Platinum Sponsors

2013 overall PWA constructors championship ::: Board Brands

BrandWaveSlalomFreestylePoints
1
0.720.73.4
2
3328
3
25411
4
46313
5
80.7513.7
6
74718
7
106622
8
59822
9
69823
10
98825
10
119828

2013 overall PWA constructors championship ::: SAIL Brands

BrandWaveSlalomFreestylePoints
1
0.70.723.4
2
350.78.7
3
62412
4
46313
5
731121
6
512724
7
137525
8
1141227
9
812828
9
2121428
11
10111031
12
1412632
12
991432
14
1212933
15
1481234
16
14101438
17
14121440

2013 PWA constructors championship ::: Wave Board Brands

BrandTenerifeDenmarkMauiPoints
1Starboard48321292
2Tabou34341684
3JP24282779
4Fanatic3828268
5Goya12381464
6Quatro005454
7Patrik1916035
8RRD148022
9Angulo001212
10F24004
11Exocet0000

2013 PWA constructors championship ::: Wave Sail Brands

BrandTenerifeDenmarkMauiPoints
1NeilPryde46381599
2Goya12305496
3Gaastra34341684
4North2922253
5Hot_Sails10141640
6Severne260430
7Point-7816024
8RRD108018
9Gun401216
10Simmer48012
11Loft Sails0808
12Sailloft5005
13MauiSails0044
14Avanti0000
14Challenger0000
14KA Sails0000
14Sailworks0000

2013 PWA constructors championship ::: Slalom Board Brands

BrandKoreaCosta BravaTurkeySyltPoints
1RRD38544854194
2Starboard53175032152
3JP91420952
4Patrik15137742
5Tabou17115538
6Fanatic9012324
6F20180624
8Angulo5061223
9Exocet00000
9Goya00000
9Quatro00000

2013 PWA constructors championship ::: Slalom Sail Brands

BrandKoreaCosta BravaTurkeySyltPoints
1NeilPryde46544154195
2Severne32231530100
3Point-73117272398
4Loft 252321877
5Gaastra311325473
6North Sails17312234
7MauiSails0149932
8Challenger0180624
9Gun5061223
10Avanti045312
11Simmer40004
12Goya00000
12Hot Sails Maui00000
12KA Sails00000
12RRD00000
12Sailloft00000
12Sailworks00000

2013 PWA constructors championship ::: Freestyle Board Brands

BrandAustriaFuerteventuraNetherlandsSyltPoints
1Starboard30484844170
2JP32334332140
3Fanatic38423220132
4Tabou30233028111
5RRD488828
6F204105
7Patrik02002
8Angulo00000
8Exocet00000
8Goya00000
8Quatro00000

2013 PWA constructors championship ::: Freestyle Sail Brands

BrandAustriaFuerteventuraNetherlandsSyltPoints
1Gaastra34505842184
2NeilPryde32334332140
3North34423220128
4Severne1826162282
5MauiSails101081240
6Sailworks4128832
7Hot_Sails1244424
8RRD480820
9Sailloft824418
10Simmer088016
11Point-700448
12Loft01001
12Challenger00101
14Avanti00000
14Gun00000
14KA Sails00000
14Goya00000

PWA Constructors Championship Rankings

PWA Constructors Championship Rankings are based on results from PWA events to date in Waves, Slalom and Freestyle.

In each discipline, at each event, each brand will count the following points towards the ranking.

1.    The points of the highest scoring male sailor
2.    The points of the highest scoring female sailor
3.    The points of the next highest scoring sailor whether male or female.

This will give a total of 3 scores which will be added together to calculate the brands’ score in that discipline, at that event.

In the case that a brand has only male, or only female sailors scoring points in a discipline, then they will only count a maximum of 2 scores.

The points in each discipline, from each event shall be added together, to create a board manufacturers ranking list and a sail manufacturers ranking list for each discipline.

The discipline ranking lists shall then be combined equally to create Overall Champions in each of the Board and Sail manufacturers divisions.

Each event counts toward the relevant discipline rankings, which can be found HERE. The discipline rankings are then combined equally to create the overall constructors rankings, the leader of which, at the end of the year is the Constructors Champion.

Rankings will be calculated in each new season after the second event is completed and then after each individual event.

MEN

      

WOMEN

1st30 points1st10 points
2nd24 points2nd8 points
3rd18 points3rd6 points
4th16 points4th5 points
5th14 points5th4 points
6th12 points6th3 points
7th10 points7th2 points
8th9 points8th1 points
9th8 points
10th7 points
11th6 points
12th5 points
13th4 points
14th3 points
15th2 points
16th1 points