Men's Event Winner - Tenerife

G-44
Philip Köster

Women's Event Winner - Tenerife

E-64
Daida Ruano Moreno

PWA Event ::: Detailed Information

2007 Sal, Cabo Verde

Feb 22 - Mar 04 2007 ::: World Cup
Location: Sal, Cabo Verde

Event Results

Wave Men
# Name / Elimination Sail #   Disc Final Points
0 Jose Nasciemento Silva CV-11
30.5
1127
 
30.5
0 Marcos Pérez E-7 Gun Sails, Exocet
30.5
1127
 
30.5
0 Cyril Moussilmani F-71 North Sails, Fanatic
30.5
1127
 
30.5
0 Orjan Jensen E-19 North Sails
30.5
1127
 
30.5
0 John Skye K-57 F2, Naish Sails
26.5
1259
 
26.5
0 Boujmaa Guilloul M-3 Starboard, MFC
26.5
1259
 
26.5
0 Ricardo Campello V-111 NeilPryde, JP Australia, MFC
26.5
1259
 
26.5
0 Marcilio "Brawzinho" Browne BRA-105 Mistral, Gaastra
26.5
1259
 
26.5
0 Thomas Traversa F-3 Gaastra, Tabou Boards
22.5
1391
 
22.5
0 "Titik" Edir Lopes CV-111 Starboard, North Sails
22.5
1391
 
22.5
0 Kai Katchadourian US-33 Simmer Style, Dakine, MFC, Quatro International
22.5
1391
 
22.5
0 Phil Horrocks K-303 NeilPryde, JP
22.5
1391
 
22.5
0 Peter Volwater H-24 North Sails, F2
18.5
1523
 
18.5
0 Robby Swift K-89 NeilPryde, JP Australia, JP
18.5
1523
 
18.5
0 Vidar Jensen N-44 North Sails
18.5
1523
 
18.5
0 Baptiste Gossein F-61 NeilPryde, JP Australia
18.5
1523
 
18.5
0 Julien Taboulet F-100 F2, Naish Sails
15.5
1622
 
15.5
0 "Mitu" Oteniel Montiero CV-08 North Sails, Fanatic
15.5
1622
 
15.5
0 Klaas Voget G-4 NeilPryde, Fanatic, MFC
13.5
1688
 
13.5
0 Victor Fernandez Lopez E-42 Fanatic, Simmer Style, MFC
13.5
1688
 
13.5
0 Ross Williams GBR-83 Gaastra, Tabou Boards
11.5
1754
 
11.5
0 Jonas Ceballos E-40 Fanatic, Simmer Style, MFC
11.5
1754
 
11.5
0 Scott McKercher KA-181 Starboard
9.5
1820
 
9.5
0 Björn Dunkerbeck SUI-11 North Sails
9.5
1820
 
9.5
0 Alex Mussolini E-30 RRD, NeilPryde, Roberto Ricci Design Boards
8.0
1869
 
8
0 Keith Teboul US-60 MFC, Quatro International
7.0
1902
 
7
0 Levi Siver USA-0 NeilPryde, Dakine, MFC, Quatro International
6.0
1935
 
6
0 Nik Baker K-66 North Sails, Mistral
5.0
1968
 
5
0 Jason Polakow KA-1111 NeilPryde, JP Australia
4.0
2001
 
4
0 Kevin Pritchard US-3 Starboard, Gaastra, Dakine, MFC
3.0
2034
 
3
0 Kauli Seadi BRA-253 NeilPryde, JP Australia, Mormaii, MFC
2.0
2067
 
2
0 Josh Angulo CV-1 Dakine, MauiSails
1.0
2100
 
1