Men's Current Event Leader - Alacati

NED-57
Ben Van Der Steen

Women's Current Event Leader - Alacati

ARU-91
Sarah-Quita Offringa

PWA Event ::: Detailed Information

Sotavento, Fuerteventura

Jul 21 - Jul 31 2006 ::: Grand Slam

Event Results

Freestyle Men
# Name / Elimination Sail #   Disc Final Points
0 Joseph O'Callaghan K-48
81.0
0
 
40.540.5
0 Sam Neal K-31 NeilPryde, JP
81.0
0
 
40.540.5
0 Clay Finies NB-78 Dakine, Quatro International
81.0
0
 
40.540.5
0 Duglas Eduardo V-101
81.0
0
 
40.540.5
0 Colin Sifferlen NC-4 Starboard, Simmer Style
69.0
273
 
40.528.5
0 Christoph Reisch AUT-89 Starboard
69.0
273
 
40.528.5
0 Eric Sanllehy ESP-1111 North Sails, F2
69.0
273
 
28.540.5
0 Graham Woods K-51 North Sails, Fanatic
81.0
0
 
40.540.5
0 Michael Roßmeier AUT-256 Exocet, Loft Sails
69.0
273
 
40.528.5
0 Aleix Sanllehy ESP-555 North Sails, F2
81.0
0
 
40.540.5
0 Quincy Offringa ARU-10 Starboard
69.0
273
 
40.528.5
0 Salvador Martinez Llobet E-18 Gaastra, Tabou Boards
69.0
273
 
40.528.5
0 Mario Inthal AUT-117 Naish Sails, Naish Boards
69.0
273
 
28.540.5
0 Simon Hurrey K-61 Roberto Ricci Design Boards, Simmer Style, Dakine, Simmer Style
69.0
273
 
28.540.5
0 Alexis Zabala V-41 North Sails, Mistral
61.0
1176
 
40.520.5
0 John Skye K-57 F2, Naish Sails
61.0
1176
 
20.540.5
0 Diony Guadagnino V-69 Mistral, MFC
61.0
1176
 
20.540.5
0 Ian Mouro Lemos BRA-85 NeilPryde, JP
57.0
1242
 
28.528.5
0 Victor Fernandez Lopez E-42 Fanatic, Simmer Style, MFC
51.0
1275
 
10.540.5
0 Tine Slabe SLO-6 F2, Naish Sails
49.0
1341
 
20.528.5
0 Andreas Olandersson S-66 NeilPryde, Fanatic, MFC
49.0
1341
 
28.520.5
0 Remko de Weerd H-23 Gaastra
49.0
1341
 
28.520.5
0 Nicholas Warmuth US-36 Starboard, Gaastra, Dakine
43.0
1424
 
14.528.5
0 Jakub Kosmowski POL-288 Gaastra, Tabou Boards
43.0
1424
 
28.514.5
0 Mattia Pedrani I-00 North Sails, Mistral, Dakine
41.0
1523
 
20.520.5
0 Matteo Guazzoni I-711 RRD, Simmer Style
41.0
1523
 
20.520.5
0 Frank Díaz Figueroa E-200 Starboard
41.0
1523
 
20.520.5
0 Andy 'Bubble' Chambers K-540 Starboard
41.0
1523
 
20.520.5
0 Nicolas Akgazciyan F-400 Starboard, Gun Sails, MFC
35.0
1605
 
20.514.5
0 Normen Günzlein G-186 NeilPryde, JP Australia
31.5
1638
 
28.53.0
0 Andre Paskowski G-2 North Sails, Fanatic
29.0
1671
 
14.514.5
0 Antony Ruenes F-85 Gaastra, Tabou Boards
25.5
1704
 
5.020.5
0 Kauli Seadi BRA-253 NeilPryde, JP Australia, Mormaii, MFC
25.0
1754
 
14.510.5
0 Kevin Mevissen H-79 NeilPryde, Roberto Ricci Design Boards, MFC
25.0
1754
 
10.514.5
0 Douglas Diaz V-34 North Sails, Roberto Ricci Design Boards
22.0
1803
 
14.57.5
0 Leo Ray F-200 Naish Sails, Naish (Boards), Naish Boards, MFC
21.0
1836
 
10.510.5
0 Thomas Traversa F-3 Gaastra, Tabou Boards
18.0
1886
 
7.510.5
0 Marcilio "Brawzinho" Browne BRA-105 Mistral, Gaastra
18.0
1886
 
7.510.5
0 Ricardo Campello V-111 NeilPryde, JP Australia, MFC
16.5
1935
 
10.56.0
0 Everon (Tonky) Frans NB-7 F2, Gaastra
10.5
1968
 
3.07.5
0 Kiri Thode NB-61 Starboard, Gaastra
9.0
2001
 
4.05.0
0 Antxon Otaegui E-169 NeilPryde, JP, MFC
8.0
2034
 
6.02.0
0 Elton (Taty) Frans NB-9 Starboard, North Sails
6.0
2067
 
2.04.0
0 Jose "Gollito" Estredo V-10 North Sails, Fanatic, MFC
1.4
2100
 
0.70.7