Event Champion - Men's

NED-57
Ben Van Der Steen

Event Champion - Women's

FRA-775
Delphine Cousin

PWA Event ::: Detailed Information

2009 Ulsan World Cup, Korea

May 16 - May 22 2009 ::: World Cup
Location: Ulsan, Korea

Event Results

Slalom Men
# Name / Elimination Sail #   Disc Final Points
0 Yasuyuki Onoguchi JPN-773
188.5
813
 
38.538.538.534.538.5
0 Ege Kurt TUR-21
188.5
879
 
38.542.542.522.542.5
0 Greg Thomas US-808 Naish Sails, Naish Boards
188.5
846
 
42.542.534.538.530.5
0 Sang-Jo Park KOR-234 Starboard, MauiSails
184.5
912
 
34.542.538.534.534.5
0 Koji Kano JPN-87 Fanatic, Gaastra
176.5
945
 
26.538.534.538.538.5
0 Saso Jancigaj SLO-11
164.5
1044
 
38.530.530.538.526.5
0 Tai Hamguchi J-38 Gaastra, Exocet
160.5
1011
 
26.534.534.534.530.5
0 Jong-Kun Jean KOR-030
168.5
978
 
30.530.534.534.538.5
0 Joe Cheol Lee KOR-20 Naish Sails, Naish Boards
148.5
1110
 
30.530.530.526.530.5
0 Daisuke Otsubo J-1117 RRD, Severne Sails
156.5
1077
 
38.534.526.530.526.5
0 Ryuuichi Matsuki J-79 Starboard, Gaastra
148.5
1160
 
30.526.530.526.534.5
0 Oh-Han Kwon KOR-82 Naish Sails, Exocet
148.5
1209
 
34.526.526.526.534.5
0 Haruhiko Komura JPN-57 Starboard, Severne Sails
148.5
1160
 
26.534.530.530.526.5
0 Emirhan Kolburan TUR-235 NeilPryde, JP
156.5
1242
 
26.522.542.530.534.5
0 Kouichiro Kaku JPN-28 Gaastra, Tabou Boards
136.5
1275
 
22.522.526.538.526.5
0 Tomohiko Suzuki J-85 North Sails, Fanatic
130.0
1308
 
34.530.522.520.022.5
0 Matthew Wemms K-3 North Sails, Fanatic
122.5
1407
 
38.518.022.526.517.0
0 Akihiko Yamada JPN-67 NeilPryde, JP
111.0
1374
 
22.526.522.517.022.5
0 Tine Slabe SLO-6 RRD
120.5
1341
 
22.520.017.030.530.5
0 Ertugrul Icingir TUR-1 NeilPryde, Starboard
105.0
1440
 
20.022.520.022.520.0
0 Alberto Menegatti ITA-4 Starboard, Simmer Style
101.5
1473
 
22.522.520.022.514.0
0 Christoph Pressler AUT-226 Starboard, Dakine, Severne Sails
94.5
1506
 
16.019.018.022.519.0
0 Enes Yilmazer TUR-2 NeilPryde, JP
82.0
1539
 
15.017.016.018.016.0
0 Jesper Orth AUS-10 Starboard, Severne Sails
76.5
1605
 
20.026.58.09.013.0
0 Robby Swift K-89 NeilPryde, JP Australia
72.5
1572
 
6.016.013.015.022.5
0 Peter Volwater H-24 F2, MauiSails
51.0
1704
 
11.02.014.016.08.0
0 Ross Williams GBR-83 Gaastra, Tabou Boards
62.5
1671
 
18.05.026.54.09.0
0 Cedric Bordes FRA-91 Gaastra, Tabou Boards, Mystic
63.0
1638
 
13.07.015.010.018.0
0 Arnon Dagan ISR-1 Gaastra, Tabou Boards
46.0
1770
 
5.012.010.08.011.0
0 Jimmy Diaz ISV-11 Starboard, North Sails
50.0
1737
 
2.014.012.07.015.0
0 Patrick Diethelm SUI-20 North Sails, F2
55.5
1803
 
10.06.022.55.012.0
0 Ben Van Der Steen NED-57 Simmer Style, Exocet, Mystic
53.5
1836
 
3.04.010.014.022.5
0 Gonzalo Costa Hoevel ARG-3 Exocet, MauiSails
44.0
1902
 
14.015.05.03.07.0
0 Josh Angulo CV-1 Dakine, Angulo, MauiSails
46.0
1869
 
17.010.07.02.010.0
0 Kevin Pritchard US-3 Starboard, Gaastra, Dakine
42.0
1935
 
7.08.011.013.03.0
0 Finian Maynard KV-11 RRD, NeilPryde
35.7
2001
 
12.09.02.012.00.7
0 Cyril Moussilmani F-71 Starboard, North Sails
40.0
1968
 
10.013.06.06.05.0
0 Björn Dunkerbeck SUI-11 Starboard, Severne Sails, Mystic
32.7
2034
 
0.711.04.011.06.0
0 Antoine Albeau F-192 NeilPryde, JP
10.1
2100
 
4.00.70.70.74.0
0 Micah Buzianis USA-34 NeilPryde, JP
37.0
2067
 
10.03.03.019.02.0
0 Sergei Chaika RUS-17
196.5
780
 
42.534.538.542.538.5
0 Kazuhiko Ono JPN-118
204.5
747
 
38.538.542.542.542.5