Men's Wave Event Winner - La Torche

V-111
Ricardo Campello

PWA Event ::: Detailed Information

Event Results

Slalom Men
# Name / Elimination Sail #   Disc Final Points
0 Tor Gresstad NOR-51 Gaastra, Tabou Boards
81.0
797
 
44.536.5
0 Markus Pöltenstein AUT-30 NeilPryde, Fanatic
75.0
879
 
44.530.5
0 John Benamati E-313 North Sails, Tabou Boards
81.0
797
 
36.544.5
0 Marco Begalli ITA-415 Starboard
81.0
797
 
36.544.5
0 Tomas Malina CZE-109 Fanatic, Simmer Style
73.0
929
 
36.536.5
0 Matteo Iachino ITA-140 Gaastra, JP
73.0
929
 
36.536.5
0 Alberto Menegatti ITA-4 Starboard, Simmer Style
71.0
995
 
18.552.5
0 Ertugrul Icingir TUR-1 NeilPryde, Starboard
71.0
995
 
18.552.5
0 Gabriel Browne BRA-50 Starboard, MauiSails
69.0
1044
 
60.58.5
0 Cedric Bordes FRA-91 Gaastra, Tabou Boards, Mystic
67.0
1077
 
22.544.5
0 Oliver-Tom Schliemann G-1001 Starboard, Severne Sails
63.0
1127
 
26.536.5
0 Joaquím Rodes E-32 Loft Sails
63.0
1127
 
36.526.5
0 Ferran Recasens CAT-401 Loft Sails
63.0
1176
 
44.518.5
0 Damien Le Guen FRA-86 NeilPryde, JP
61.0
1209
 
30.530.5
0 Matthew Wemms K-3 North Sails, Fanatic
59.0
1242
 
22.536.5
0 Dmytro Davydenko UKR-2 Naish Sails, Naish Boards
55.0
1275
 
36.518.5
0 Malte Reuscher ITA-777 Starboard
53.0
1325
 
30.522.5
0 Ben Van Der Steen NED-57 Simmer Style, Exocet, Mystic
53.0
1325
 
30.522.5
0 Jules Denel FRA-41 Naish Sails, Exocet
49.0
1374
 
22.526.5
0 Arnon Dagan ISR-1 Gaastra, Tabou Boards
46.5
1440
 
1630.5
0 Christoph Pressler AUT-226 Starboard, Dakine, Severne Sails
49.0
1407
 
18.530.5
0 Pierre Mortefon FRA-14 NeilPryde, JP
45.0
1473
 
36.58.5
0 Enes Yilmazer TUR-2 NeilPryde, JP
40.5
1506
 
1426.5
0 Gonzalo Costa Hoevel ARG-3 Exocet, MauiSails
39.0
1572
 
30.58.5
0 Benoit Moussilmani F-1 Starboard, Simmer Style
39.0
1572
 
30.58.5
0 Kevin Pritchard US-3 Starboard, Gaastra, Dakine
39.0
1572
 
30.58.5
0 Cyril Moussilmani F-71 Starboard, North Sails
35.5
1638
 
530.5
0 Jesper Orth AUS-10 Starboard, Severne Sails
33.5
1671
 
1518.5
0 Patrick Diethelm SUI-20 North Sails, F2
32.5
1704
 
1022.5
0 Josh Angulo CV-1 Dakine, Angulo, MauiSails
29.5
1737
 
1118.5
0 Julien Quentel SXM-421 RRD, NeilPryde
27.0
1770
 
18.58.5
0 Sylvain Moussilmani F-7 Starboard, Simmer Style
21.5
1803
 
138.5
0 Robby Swift K-89 NeilPryde, JP Australia
20.5
1836
 
128.5
0 Björn Dunkerbeck SUI-11 Starboard, Severne Sails, Mystic
17.5
1869
 
98.5
0 Peter Volwater H-24 F2, MauiSails
16.5
1902
 
88.5
0 Finian Maynard KV-11 RRD, NeilPryde
15.5
1935
 
78.5
0 Jimmy Diaz ISV-11 Starboard, North Sails
14.5
1968
 
68.5
0 Micah Buzianis USA-34 NeilPryde, JP
12.5
2001
 
48.5
0 Steve Allen AUS-0 NeilPryde
11.5
2034
 
38.5
0 Ross Williams GBR-83 Gaastra, Tabou Boards
10.5
2067
 
28.5
0 Antoine Albeau F-192 NeilPryde, JP
9.2
2100
 
0.78.5
0 Manuel Zugsbratl AUT-230 NeilPryde, Mistral
81.0
797
 
44.536.5
0 Diony Guadagnino V-69 Hot Sails Maui, MFC
83.0
714
 
52.530.5
0 Andrea Rosati I-0 RRD, NeilPryde
87.0
665
 
26.560.5
0 Tomohiko Suzuki J-85 North Sails, Fanatic
87.0
665
 
26.560.5
0 Tine Slabe SLO-6 RRD
89.0
615
 
36.552.5
0 Henrik Gerner-Mathisen NOR-8 Starboard, Severne Sails
89.0
582
 
44.544.5
0 Arnaud Jacques FRA-119 Fanatic, MauiSails
97.0
516
 
52.544.5
0 Juan Marino V-103
97.0
516
 
44.552.5
0 Aleix Sanllehy CAT-555 North Sails
97.0
516
 
44.552.5
0 Massimo Colombi ITA-56
105.0
384
 
52.552.5
0 Marc Fokkinga NED-2411 North Sails
105.0
384
 
52.552.5
0 Juan Llop Oliveras CAT-26
105.0
384
 
52.552.5
0 James Moore SA-111
105.0
384
 
52.552.5
0 Eric Sanllehy CAT-1111 North Sails, F2
105.0
384
 
52.552.5
0 Ramon Maltas E-72 Gaastra, Tabou Boards
113.0
285
 
52.560.5
0 Thorsten Luig GER-211 NeilPryde, Thommen T1
121.0
252
 
60.560.5