Men's Event Winner - Tenerife

G-44
Philip Köster

Women's Event Winner - Tenerife

E-64
Daida Ruano Moreno

PWA Event ::: Detailed Information

Event Results

Freestyle Men
# Name / Elimination Sail #   Disc Final Points
0 Hiroumi Yoshida J-117 Hot Sails Maui
86.5
1077
 
29.028.529.0
0 Fernando Rioja Vargas E-126
85.5
1176
 
28.528.528.5
0 Damien Potier F-01
85.5
1176
 
28.528.528.5
0 João "Janjão" Henrique BRA-291
85.5
1176
 
28.528.528.5
0 Dai Nagamine J-111 Starboard, Severne Sails
85.5
1176
 
28.528.528.5
0 Camilo Galeano C-64 Starboard
85.5
1176
 
28.528.528.5
0 Tomasz Wieczorek POL-589 Starboard, North Sails
71.5
1275
 
28.528.514.5
0 Levi Lenz BRA-91 Dakine
69.5
1325
 
28.520.520.5
0 Arthur Pollet F-00 Gaastra, Tabou Boards
69.5
1325
 
20.520.528.5
0 Francisco Teixeira BRA-64 RRD
61.5
1391
 
20.520.520.5
0 Danilo Menezes da Silva BRA-83 North Sails, Fanatic
61.5
1391
 
20.520.520.5
0 Michael Roßmeier AUT-256 Exocet, Loft Sails
55.5
1490
 
14.520.520.5
0 Quincy Offringa ARU-10 Starboard, Severne Sails
55.5
1490
 
14.520.520.5
0 Andraž Žan SLO-49 RRD, Loft Sails
59.5
1572
 
20.528.510.5
0 Edvan Souza BRA-250 RRD, Simmer Style
55.5
1490
 
20.514.520.5
0 Ian Mouro Lemos BRA-85 NeilPryde, JP, Mystic
55.5
1490
 
20.514.520.5
0 Mattia Pedrani I-00 Starboard, Simmer Style, Dakine
49.5
1622
 
14.520.514.5
0 Maarten van Ochten H-73 NeilPryde, JP, MFC
49.5
1622
 
14.514.520.5
0 Philip Soltysiak CAN-9 Starboard, Dakine
42.5
1671
 
20.514.57.5
0 Yegor Popretinskiy RUS-11 NeilPryde, JP, MFC
41.5
1704
 
10.520.510.5
0 Leo Ray F-200 Naish Sails, Naish Boards, MFC
35.5
1737
 
10.510.514.5
0 Andy 'Bubble' Chambers K-540 NeilPryde, JP
32.5
1770
 
10.57.514.5
0 Andre Paskowski G-2 North Sails, Fanatic
26.0
1836
 
10.510.55.0
0 Antony Ruenes F-85 Tabou Boards
37.0
1803
 
20.56.010.5
0 Everon (Tonky) Frans NB-7 F2, Gaastra
19.5
1968
 
6.010.53.0
0 Steven Van Broeckhoven B-72 F2, MauiSails
21.5
1935
 
5.010.56.0
0 Elton (Taty) Frans NB-9 Starboard, MauiSails
22.0
1902
 
7.54.010.5
0 Nicolas Akgazciyan F-400 Starboard, Gun Sails
41.0
1869
 
7.55.028.5
0 Antxon Otaegui E-169 NeilPryde, JP, MFC
13.5
2034
 
2.07.54.0
0 Marcilio "Brawzinho" Browne BRA-105 North Sails, Fanatic
13.5
2001
 
4.02.07.5
0 Kiri Thode NB-61 Starboard, Gaastra
8.0
2067
 
3.03.02.0
0 Jose "Gollito" Estredo V-10 North Sails, Fanatic
2.1
2100
 
0.70.70.7