Men's Wave Event Winner - La Torche

V-111
Ricardo Campello

PWA Event ::: Detailed Information

2009 Pozo Gran Canaria

Jul 10 - Jul 17 2009 ::: Grand Slam

Event Results

Wave Men
# Name / Elimination Sail #   Disc Final Points
0 Ivan Zecca I-601 Goya Sails
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 Martin ten Hoeve NED-999 Fanatic
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 Alessio Stillrich E-95 North Sails, Fanatic
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 Ricardo Campello V-111 NeilPryde, JP Australia, MFC
3.0
2034
 
3.0
0 Yann Sorlut F-60 RRD, Simmer Style
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 Josep Pons Casasnovas E-203 Mormaii, Severne Sails
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 Antxon Otaegui E-169 NeilPryde, JP, MFC
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 Tuomo Naalisvaara FIN-3 Starboard, Severne Sails
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 Cyril Moussilmani F-71 Starboard, North Sails
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 Kai Lenny US-1112 Naish Sails, Naish Boards
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 Florian Jung G-213 RRD, Gun Sails, Dakine
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 Camille Juban GPE-8 Gun Sails, MFC
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 Ludovic Jossin X-12 F2, Loft Sails
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 Boujmaa Guilloul M-3 Starboard, Severne Sails, Mystic
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 Jose "Gollito" Estredo V-10 North Sails, Fanatic
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 Kenneth Danielsen D-38 RRD, Simmer Style, MFC, Mystic
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 Eleazar Alonso Sanchez E-41 Fanatic
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 Ben Van Der Steen NED-57 Simmer Style, Exocet, Mystic
28.5
1193
 
28.5
0 Ben Proffitt K-800 Simmer Style
28.5
1193
 
28.5
0 Omar Sanchez E-33 RRD
28.5
1193
 
28.5
0 Graham Ezzy USA-1 Dakine
28.5
1193
 
28.5
0 Leon Jamaer G-208 Hot Sails Maui, Starboard
28.5
1193
 
28.5
0 Kevin Mevissen H-79 Tabou Boards, Mystic
28.5
1193
 
28.5
0 Peter Volwater H-24 F2, MauiSails
20.5
1457
 
20.5
0 Antoine Albeau F-192 NeilPryde, JP
28.5
1193
 
28.5
0 Mikey Clancy IR-253 Starboard, Severne Sails, MFC
28.5
1193
 
28.5
0 John Skye K-57 RRD, Naish Sails, MFC
20.5
1457
 
20.5
0 José Romero Santana E-45 Simmer Style
20.5
1457
 
20.5
0 Aleix Sanllehy CAT-555 North Sails
20.5
1457
 
20.5
0 Marcilio "Brawzinho" Browne BRA-105 North Sails, Fanatic
20.5
1457
 
20.5
0 Everon (Tonky) Frans NB-7 F2, Gaastra
20.5
1457
 
20.5
0 Diony Guadagnino V-69 Hot Sails Maui, MFC
20.5
1457
 
20.5
0 Kevin Pritchard US-3 Starboard, Gaastra, Dakine
20.5
1457
 
20.5
0 Ross Williams GBR-83 Gaastra, Tabou Boards
14.5
1655
 
14.5
0 Vidar Jensen N-44 North Sails
14.5
1655
 
14.5
0 Marcos Pérez E-7 Gun Sails, Exocet
14.5
1655
 
14.5
0 Robby Swift K-89 NeilPryde, JP Australia
10.5
1787
 
10.5
0 Thomas Traversa F-3 Gaastra, Tabou Boards
10.5
1787
 
10.5
0 Phil Horrocks K-303 NeilPryde, JP
14.5
1655
 
14.5
0 Kauli Seadi BRA-253 NeilPryde, JP Australia, Mormaii, MFC
10.5
1787
 
10.5
0 Josh Angulo CV-1 Dakine, Angulo, MauiSails
10.5
1787
 
10.5
0 Klaas Voget G-4 NeilPryde, Fanatic, MFC
7.5
1886
 
7.5
0 Daniel Bruch G-1181 Exocet, Severne Sails, MFC
7.5
1886
 
7.5
0 Alex Mussolini E-30 Tabou Boards
6.0
1935
 
6.0
0 Dario Ojeda E-211 Mormaii, Simmer Style, Dakine, MFC
5.0
1968
 
5.0
0 Philip Köster G-44 NeilPryde, Starboard, Dakine
0.7
2100
 
0.7
0 Jonas Ceballos E-40 Fanatic, Simmer Style, MFC
4.0
2001
 
4.0
0 Victor Fernandez Lopez E-42 North Sails, Fanatic, MFC
2.0
2067
 
2.0