Men's 2013 PWA Wave World Champion

BRA-105
Marcilio "Brawzinho" Browne

PWA Event ::: Detailed Information

2010 Podersdorf Austria

Apr 30 - May 05 2010 ::: World Cup

Event Results

Freestyle Men
# Name / Elimination Sail #   Disc Final Points
1 Elton (Taty) Frans NB-9 Starboard,MauiSails
0.7
2100
 
0.7
2 Steven Van Broeckhoven B-72 F2,Gaastra
2.0
2067
 
2
3 Jose "Gollito" Estredo V-10 North Sails,Fanatic
3.0
2034
 
3
4 Kiri Thode NB-61 Starboard,Gaastra
4.0
2001
 
4
5 Maarten van Ochten H-73 NeilPryde,JP,MFC
6.5
1919
 
6.5
5 Andre Paskowski G-2 North Sails,Fanatic
6.5
1919
 
6.5
5 Everon (Tonky) Frans NB-7 F2,Gaastra
6.5
1919
 
6.5
5 Nicolas Akgazciyan F-400 Starboard,Gun Sails
6.5
1919
 
6.5
9 Dieter Van der Eyken B-35 Starboard,Severne Sails
12.5
1721
 
12.5
9 Davy Scheffers H-311 Gaastra,Tabou Boards
12.5
1721
 
12.5
9 Mattia Pedrani I-00 Starboard,Simmer Style,Dakine
12.5
1721
 
12.5
9 Antxon Otaegui E-169 NeilPryde,JP,MFC
12.5
1721
 
12.5
9 Quincy Offringa ARU-10 Starboard
12.5
1721
 
12.5
9 Edvan Souza BRA-250 RRD,Simmer Style
12.5
1721
 
12.5
9 Danilo Menezes da Silva BRA-83 North Sails,Fanatic
12.5
1721
 
12.5
9 Adrien Bosson F-296 North Sails,Fanatic
12.5
1721
 
12.5
17 Niklas Stråhlén S-4444 RRD,Simmer Style
24.5
1325
 
24.5
17 Nicola Spadea ITA-44 Starboard,Gun Sails
24.5
1325
 
24.5
17 Philip Soltysiak CAN-9 Starboard,Dakine
24.5
1325
 
24.5
17 Christian Sammer AUT-291 North Sails,Mistral
24.5
1325
 
24.5
17 Antony Ruenes F-85 Tabou Boards,Vandal Sails
24.5
1325
 
24.5
17 Michael Roßmeier AUT-256 Exocet,Loft Sails
24.5
1325
 
24.5
17 Leo Ray F-200 Naish Sails,Naish Boards,MFC
24.5
1325
 
24.5
17 Arthur Pollet F-00 Gaastra,Tabou Boards
24.5
1325
 
24.5
17 Ian Mouro Lemos BRA-85 NeilPryde,JP
24.5
1325
 
24.5
17 Levi Lenz BRA-91 Dakine
24.5
1325
 
24.5
17 Jakub Kosmowski POL-288 RRD,Simmer Style,Dakine
24.5
1325
 
24.5
17 Normen Günzlein G-186 NeilPryde,JP Australia
24.5
1325
 
24.5
17 Raimondo Gasperini I-157 Starboard,Severne Sails,MFC
24.5
1325
 
24.5
17 Andy 'Bubble' Chambers K-540 NeilPryde,JP
24.5
1325
 
24.5
17 João "Janjão" Henrique BRA-291
24.5
1325
 
24.5
17 Andraž Žan SLO-49 RRD
24.5
1325
 
24.5
33 Mauricio Alvarez AUT-86 Naish Sails,Naish Boards
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Adrian Beholz G-888 F2,MFC
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Rafael Cervero Climent E-13 Loft Sails
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Lorenz Forstenlechner AUT-7 RRD,Naish Boards
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Kenny Janssen B-34 North Sails,MFC
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Dominik Kovarik CZ-23 NeilPryde,JP
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Julien Mas F-07 North Sails,Fanatic,MFC
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Max Matissek OE-97 North Sails,Fanatic
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Max Rowe K-20 Mistral,Simmer Style
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Dominik Schönthal G-265 North Sails,Fanatic
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Alexander Seyss AUT-61 RRD,Naish Sails
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Jordi Verschooten B-123 North Sails,Mistral,MFC
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Paul Zeper H-115 Hot Sails Maui,F2,Dakine
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Matthias Zimmermann AUT-20 NeilPryde,JP
40.5
0
 
40.5