Men's Champion - Pozo

E-42
Victor Fernandez Lopez

Women's Top Seed - Pozo

E-64
Daida Ruano Moreno

PWA Event ::: Detailed Information

2010 Colgate World Cup Sylt, Germany

Sep 24 - Oct 03 2010 ::: Super Grand Slam

Event Results

Freestyle Men
# Name / Elimination Sail #   Disc Final Points
1 Jose "Gollito" Estredo V-10 North Sails,Fanatic
0.7
2100
 
0.7
2 Elton (Taty) Frans NB-9 Starboard,MauiSails,Mystic
2.0
2067
 
2.0
3 Steven Van Broeckhoven B-72 F2,Gaastra
3.0
2034
 
3.0
4 Kiri Thode NB-61 Starboard,Gaastra
4.0
2001
 
4.0
5 Philip Soltysiak CAN-9 Starboard,Dakine
6.5
1919
 
6.5
5 Everon (Tonky) Frans NB-7 F2,Gaastra
6.5
1919
 
6.5
5 Andy 'Bubble' Chambers K-540 NeilPryde,JP
6.5
1919
 
6.5
5 Nicolas Akgazciyan F-400 Starboard,Gun Sails
6.5
1919
 
6.5
9 Maarten van Ochten H-73 NeilPryde,JP,MFC
12.5
1721
 
12.5
9 Dieter Van der Eyken B-35 Starboard,Severne Sails
12.5
1721
 
12.5
9 Thomas Traversa F-3 Gaastra,Tabou Boards
12.5
1721
 
12.5
9 Davy Scheffers H-311 Gaastra,Tabou Boards
12.5
1721
 
12.5
9 Björn Saragoza NB-11 Hot Sails Maui,Starboard
12.5
1721
 
12.5
9 Antony Ruenes F-85 Gaastra,Tabou Boards
12.5
1721
 
12.5
9 Yegor Popretinskiy RUS-11 NeilPryde,JP,MFC
12.5
1721
 
12.5
9 Edvan Souza BRA-250 RRD,Simmer Style
12.5
1721
 
12.5
17 Max Rowe K-20 Mistral,Simmer Style
24.5
1341
 
24.5
17 Leo Ray F-200 Naish Sails,Naish Boards,MFC
24.5
1341
 
24.5
17 Mattia Pedrani I-00 Starboard,Simmer Style,Dakine
24.5
1341
 
24.5
17 Antxon Otaegui E-169 NeilPryde,JP,MFC
24.5
1341
 
24.5
17 Quincy Offringa ARU-10 Starboard
24.5
1341
 
24.5
17 Dennis Müller GER-89 F2
24.5
1341
 
24.5
17 Ian Mouro Lemos BRA-85 NeilPryde,JP
24.5
1341
 
24.5
17 Yarden Meir ISR-91 Fanatic,Simmer Style
24.5
1341
 
24.5
17 Levi Lenz BRA-91 Dakine
24.5
1341
 
24.5
17 Stefan Gobisch G-3
24.5
1341
 
24.5
17 João "Janjão" Henrique BRA-291
24.5
1341
 
24.5
17 Dominik Schönthal G-265 North Sails,Fanatic
24.5
1341
 
24.5
17 Nicola Spadea ITA-44 Starboard,Gun Sails
24.5
1341
 
24.5
17 Andraž Žan SLO-49 RRD
24.5
1341
 
24.5
17 Paul Zeper H-115 Hot Sails Maui,Dakine,Patrik
24.5
1341
 
24.5
32 Ricardo Campello V-111 NeilPryde,JP Australia,MFC
40.5
154
 
40.5
32 Mattia Fabrizi ITA-991 North Sails,Fanatic
40.5
154
 
40.5
32 Endro Finies NB-77 RRD
40.5
154
 
40.5
32 Maxime Gaubert F-499 Gaastra,Tabou Boards
40.5
154
 
40.5
32 Eric Sanllehy ESP-1111
40.5
154
 
40.5
32 Kauli Seadi BRA-253 NeilPryde,JP Australia
40.5
154
 
40.5
32 Thomas Wessel Svensson N-14 Gaastra
40.5
154
 
40.5