Men's Event Winner - Denmark

F-3
Thomas Traversa

PWA Event ::: Detailed Information

Event Results

Freestyle Men
# Name / Elimination Sail #   Disc Final Points
1 Jose "Gollito" Estredo V-10 North Sails,Fanatic
0.7
2100
 
0.7
2 Steven Van Broeckhoven B-72 F2,Gaastra
2.0
2067
 
2.0
3 Kiri Thode NB-61 Starboard,Gaastra
3.0
2034
 
3.0
4 Antony Ruenes F-85 Simmer Style,Tabou Boards
4.0
2001
 
4.0
5 Davy Scheffers H-311 Gaastra,Tabou Boards
5.0
1968
 
5.0
6 Björn Saragoza NB-11 Hot Sails Maui,Starboard
6.0
1935
 
6.0
7 Dieter Van der Eyken B-35 Starboard,Severne Sails
7.5
1886
 
7.5
7 Yarden Meir ISR-91 Fanatic,Simmer Style
7.5
1886
 
7.5
9 Philip Soltysiak CAN-9 Starboard,Dakine
10.5
1787
 
10.5
9 Ian Mouro Lemos BRA-85 NeilPryde,JP
10.5
1787
 
10.5
9 Elton (Taty) Frans NB-9 Starboard,MauiSails,Mystic
10.5
1787
 
10.5
9 Everon (Tonky) Frans NB-7 Gaastra,Tabou Boards
10.5
1787
 
10.5
13 Yegor Popretinskiy RUS-11 NeilPryde,JP,MFC
14.5
1655
 
14.5
13 Quincy Offringa ARU-10 Starboard
14.5
1655
 
14.5
13 Edvan Souza BRA-250 RRD,Simmer Style
14.5
1655
 
14.5
13 Andy 'Bubble' Chambers K-540 NeilPryde,JP
14.5
1655
 
14.5
17 Youp Schmit (Y) NB-12 NeilPryde,JP,Dakine
20.5
1457
 
20.5
17 Nicola Spadea ITA-44 Starboard,Gun Sails
20.5
1457
 
20.5
17 Bryan Metcalf-Perez US-505 NeilPryde,JP,Dakine
20.5
1457
 
20.5
17 Phil Richards K-823 Fanatic,Severne Sails
20.5
1457
 
20.5
17 Julien Mas F-07 Hot Sails Maui,Patrik
20.5
1457
 
20.5
17 Rick Jendrusch (Y) H-120 Starboard,Severne Sails,Mystic
20.5
1457
 
20.5
17 Danilo Menezes da Silva BRA-83 RRD
20.5
1457
 
20.5
17 Nicolas Akgazciyan F-400 Starboard,Gun Sails
20.5
1457
 
20.5
25 Andraž Žan SLO-49 Hot Sails Maui,F2
28.5
1209
 
28.5
25 Leo Ray F-200 Naish Sails,Naish Boards,MFC
28.5
1209
 
28.5
25 Florian Wegerer (Y) NB-16
28.5
1209
 
28.5
25 Damien Potier F-01
28.5
1209
 
28.5
25 Jakub Kosmowski POL-288 RRD,Simmer Style,Dakine
28.5
1209
 
28.5
25 Remko de Zeeuw NED-444 F2,Gaastra
28.5
1209
 
28.5
25 Endro Finies NB-77 RRD
28.5
1209
 
28.5