Men's Top Seed - Denmark

BRA-105
Marcilio "Brawzinho" Browne

PWA Event ::: Detailed Information

2012 Podersdorf Austria

Apr 27 - May 01 2012 ::: World Cup

Event Results

Freestyle Men
# Name / Elimination Sail #   Disc Final Points
1 Jose "Gollito" Estredo V-10 North Sails,Fanatic
0.7
2100
 
0.7
2 Elton (Taty) Frans NB-9 Starboard,MauiSails,Mystic,Maui Ultra Fins
2.0
2067
 
2.0
3 Kiri Thode NB-61 Starboard,Gaastra
3.0
2034
 
3.0
4 Steven Van Broeckhoven B-72 NeilPryde,JP,Different Eyewear
4.0
2001
 
4.0
5 Davy Scheffers H-311 Gaastra,Tabou Boards
6.5
1919
 
6.5
5 Björn Saragoza NB-11 Hot Sails Maui,Starboard
6.5
1919
 
6.5
5 Nicolas Akgazciyan F-400 Starboard,Point-7,Maui Ultra Fins
6.5
1919
 
6.5
5 Antony Ruenes F-85 Gaastra,Tabou Boards
6.5
1919
 
6.5
9 Yarden Meir ISR-91 Fanatic,Simmer Style,Maui Ultra Fins
12.5
1721
 
12.5
9 Youp Schmit (Y) NB-12 NeilPryde,JP
12.5
1721
 
12.5
9 Philip Soltysiak CAN-9 Starboard,Sailworks
12.5
1721
 
12.5
9 Dieter Van der Eyken B-35 Starboard,Severne Sails
12.5
1721
 
12.5
9 Everon (Tonky) Frans NB-7 Gaastra,Tabou Boards
12.5
1721
 
12.5
9 Andreas Lachauer G-171 NeilPryde,JP
12.5
1721
 
12.5
9 Julien Mas F-07 Hot Sails Maui,Patrik
12.5
1721
 
12.5
9 Tilo Eber G-414 NeilPryde,JP
12.5
1721
 
12.5
17 Jacopo Testa ITA-261 RRD
24.5
1325
 
24.5
17 Loick Spicher SUI-19 NeilPryde,JP,MFC
24.5
1325
 
24.5
17 Nicola Spadea ITA-44 Starboard,Gun Sails
24.5
1325
 
24.5
17 Adam Sims K-72 Patrik
24.5
1325
 
24.5
17 Max Rowe K-20 North Sails,Fanatic
24.5
1325
 
24.5
17 Quincy Offringa ARU-10 Starboard
24.5
1325
 
24.5
17 Yegor Popretinskiy RUS-11 NeilPryde,JP,Maui Ultra Fins
24.5
1325
 
24.5
17 Max Matissek OE-97 North Sails,Fanatic
24.5
1325
 
24.5
17 Bryan Metcalf-Perez US-505 NeilPryde,JP
24.5
1325
 
24.5
17 Tony Mõttus EST-21 NeilPryde,JP
24.5
1325
 
24.5
17 Christofer Kalk EST-141 Fanatic,Gaastra,Maui Ultra Fins
24.5
1325
 
24.5
17 Adam Gavriel ISR-111 Simmer Style,Patrik
24.5
1325
 
24.5
17 Andy 'Bubble' Chambers K-540 NeilPryde,JP
24.5
1325
 
24.5
17 Adrien Bosson F-296 North Sails,Fanatic,Maui Ultra Fins
24.5
1325
 
24.5
17 Adrian Beholz G-888 Fanatic,Sailloft Hamburg,Maui Ultra Fins
24.5
1325
 
24.5
17 Paul Boef NED-720 Fanatic,Gaastra
24.5
1325
 
24.5
33 Marco Wedele G-125
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Maarten van Ochten H-73 NeilPryde,JP,MFC
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Phil Richards K-823 F2,Severne Sails
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Nick van Ingen H-122 Starboard,Severne Sails,Mystic,Maui Ultra Fins
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Alexander Seyss AUT-61 NeilPryde,JP
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Rasmus Oegelund D-22 NeilPryde,JP
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Jeremy Plüss SUI-500 Tabou Boards
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Balz Muller SUI-21 Severne Sails,Patrik
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Matthias Kraschitzer AUT-122
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Rick Jendrusch H-120 F2,Severne Sails,Mystic
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Lorenz Forstenlechner AUT-7
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Mattia Fabrizi ITA-991 North Sails,Fanatic
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Remko de Zeeuw NED-444 F2,Gaastra
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Mauricio Alvarez AUT-86 Gaastra,Patrik
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Danilo Menezes da Silva BRA-83 RRD
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Edvan Souza BRA-250 RRD,Simmer Style
40.5
0
 
40.5