Men's Current Event Leader - Slalom

ISR-1
Arnon Dagan

PWA Event ::: Detailed Information

Event Results

Wave Men
# Name / Elimination Sail #   Disc Final Points
1 Thomas Traversa F-3 Gaastra,Tabou Boards
0.7
2100
 
0.7
2 Philip Köster (Y) G-44 NeilPryde,Starboard,Maui Ultra Fins
2.0
2067
 
2.0
3 Victor Fernandez Lopez E-42 North Sails,Fanatic
3.0
2034
 
3.0
4 Ricardo Campello V-111 NeilPryde,JP Australia,MFC
4.0
2001
 
4.0
5 Kauli Seadi BRA-253 NeilPryde,JP Australia
5.0
1968
 
5.0
6 Alex Mussolini E-30 Gaastra,Tabou Boards
6.0
1935
 
6.0
7 Daniel Bruch G-1181 Starboard,Severne Sails,AL360
7.5
1886
 
7.5
7 Klaas Voget G-4 Fanatic,Simmer Style,MFC
7.5
1886
 
7.5
9 Robby Swift K-89 NeilPryde,JP Australia,Mystic,Maui Ultra Fins
10.5
1787
 
10.5
9 Peter Volwater H-24 Fanatic,Avanti Sails
10.5
1787
 
10.5
9 Ross Williams GBR-83 Gaastra,Tabou Boards
10.5
1787
 
10.5
9 Leon Jamaer G-208 Hot Sails Maui,Fanatic
10.5
1787
 
10.5
13 John Skye K-57 RRD,MFC,Mystic
14.5
1655
 
14.5
13 Marcilio "Brawzinho" Browne BRA-105 Goya Windsurfing,MFC
14.5
1655
 
14.5
13 Mikey Clancy IR-253 North Sails,Fanatic
14.5
1655
 
14.5
13 Jamie Hancock K-218 Gaastra,Tabou Boards
14.5
1655
 
14.5
17 Ben Proffitt K-800 Simmer Style
20.5
1457
 
20.5
17 Omar Sanchez E-33 Simmer Style
20.5
1457
 
20.5
17 Adam Lewis K-516 Point-7,Patrik
20.5
1457
 
20.5
17 Phil Horrocks K-303 Gaastra,Tabou Boards
20.5
1457
 
20.5
17 Jules Denel FRA-41 Exocet
20.5
1457
 
20.5
17 Lars Gobisch G-800 RRD,NeilPryde
20.5
1457
 
20.5
17 Stefan Gobisch G-3 NeilPryde,JP
20.5
1457
 
20.5
17 Kenneth Danielsen D-38 F2,Simmer Style
20.5
1457
 
20.5
25 Lars Petersen D-99 NeilPryde,JP,Maui Ultra Fins
28.5
1193
 
28.5
25 Albert Pijoan E-88 Starboard,Severne Sails
28.5
1193
 
28.5
25 Markus Rydberg S-313 Hot Sails Maui
28.5
1193
 
28.5
25 Dario Ojeda E-211 Gaastra,MFC,Tabou Boards
28.5
1193
 
28.5
25 Sebastian Kornum DEN-24 NeilPryde,JP
28.5
1193
 
28.5
25 Mads Bjørnå DEN-20 Fanatic,Simmer Style
28.5
1193
 
28.5
25 Michael Kleingarn G-308 Starboard,Severne Sails
28.5
1193
 
28.5
25 Robert Baldyga POL-18 MauiSails,Quatro International
28.5
1193
 
28.5
33 Thomas Svensson N-14 Gaastra,Quatro International
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Martin ten Hoeve NED-999 Point-7
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Tuomo Naalisvaara FIN-3 Starboard,Severne Sails
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Alessio Stillrich (Y) E-95 North Sails,Fanatic,AL360
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Antoine Martin (Y) F-193 NeilPryde,JP
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Jonas Knudsen D-103 NeilPryde,JP
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Przemek Krzycki (Y) POL-194 Tabou Boards,MauiSails
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Jens Pedersen D-43 NeilPryde,JP
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Nikodem Merlak POL-64 Tabou Boards,MauiSails
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Mikkel Asmussen D-153 Simmer Style,MFC
40.5
0
 
40.5
33 Christopher Friis D-36 Simmer Style
40.5
0
 
40.5