Men's Event Winner - Tenerife

G-44
Philip Köster

Women's Event Winner - Tenerife

E-64
Daida Ruano Moreno

PWA Event ::: Detailed Information

2005 - PWA Hawaii Pro

Mar 28 - Apr 04 2005 ::: Wave TBC

Event Results

Wave Men
# Name / Elimination Sail #   Disc Final Points
0 Greg Allaway KA-38 Mistral
0.0
736
 
20.520.50.020.5
0 Josh Angulo CV-1 Dakine, MauiSails
0.0
1638
 
0.70.70.00.7
0 Yannick Anton F-8 Mormaii
0.0
1
 
40.540.50.040.5
0 Jonas Ceballos E-40 Fanatic, Simmer Style, MFC
0.0
1
 
40.540.50.040.5
0 Victor Fernandez Lopez E-42 Fanatic, Simmer Style, MFC
0.0
736
 
20.520.50.020.5
0 Diony Guadagnino V-69 Mistral, MFC
0.0
603
 
28.528.50.028.5
0 Xavier Huart F-33 North Sails, Mistral, MFC
0.0
1
 
56.556.50.056.5
0 Scott McKercher KA-181 Starboard
0.0
838
 
14.514.50.014.5
0 Cyril Moussilmani F-71 North Sails, Fanatic
0.0
736
 
20.520.50.020.5
0 Sylvain Moussilmani F-7 F2, Simmer Style, Simmer Style
0.0
1
 
56.556.50.056.5
0 Alex Mussolini E-30 RRD, NeilPryde, Roberto Ricci Design Boards
0.0
1203
 
5.55.50.05.5
0 Dario Ojeda E-211 Gaastra, MFC, Quatro International
0.0
1
 
56.556.50.056.5
0 Mat Pearch K-16 North Sails, Mistral
0.0
1
 
56.556.50.056.5
0 Jason Polakow KA-1111 NeilPryde, JP Australia
0.0
1316
 
4.04.00.04.0
0 Kevin Pritchard US-3 Starboard, Gaastra, Dakine, MFC
0.0
1081
 
7.57.50.07.5
0 Rush Randle US-321 Starboard
0.0
1
 
40.540.50.040.5
0 Kauli Seadi BRA-253 NeilPryde, JP Australia, Mormaii, MFC
0.0
1500
 
2.02.00.02.0
0 Levi Siver USA-0 NeilPryde, Dakine, MFC, Quatro International
0.0
1203
 
5.55.50.05.5
0 John Skye K-57 F2, Naish Sails
0.0
603
 
28.528.50.028.5
0 Robby Swift K-89 NeilPryde, JP Australia, JP
0.0
603
 
28.528.50.028.5
0 Julien Taboulet F-100 F2, Naish Sails
0.0
1
 
40.540.50.040.5
0 Keith Teboul US-60 MFC, Quatro International
0.0
838
 
14.514.50.014.5
0 Klaas Voget G-4 NeilPryde, Fanatic, MFC
0.0
1
 
56.556.50.056.5
0 Peter Volwater H-24 North Sails, F2
0.0
1
 
56.556.50.056.5
0 Ross Williams GBR-83 Gaastra, Tabou Boards
0.0
1
 
40.540.50.040.5`
0 Andy Wolff G-9 Gaastra, Tabou Boards
0.0
1
 
40.540.50.040.5
0 Alex Aguera US-151 Dakine
0.0
1
 
56.556.50.056.5
0 Fabrice Beaux F-911 RRD, NeilPryde, Roberto Ricci Design Boards, MFC
0.0
736
 
20.520.50.020.5
0 Regis Bouron F-300 Dakine
0.0
1
 
56.556.50.056.5
0 Tristan Boxford K-35 Gaastra, Quatro International
0.0
603
 
28.528.50.028.5
0 Anders Bringdal S-10 Naish Sails
0.0
1
 
40.540.50.040.5
0 Jesse Brown US-055 MFC, Quatro International
0.0
1
 
40.540.50.040.5
0 Micah Buzianis USA-34 NeilPryde, JP, MFC
0.0
1
 
40.540.50.040.5
0 Mariano Estivill A-11 RRD, Dakine, MFC
0.0
1
 
40.540.50.040.5
0 Graham Ezzy USA-1 Dakine, Quatro International
0.0
1
 
40.540.50.040.5
0 Tony Garcia DR-17 RRD, Dakine
0.0
1
 
40.5 40.5 0.0 40.5
0 Baptiste Gossein F-61 NeilPryde, JP Australia
0.0
736
 
20.5 20.5 0.0 20.5
0 Francisco Goya A-211 MFC
0.0
1081
 
7.5 7.5 0.0 7.5
0 Boujmaa Guilloul M-3 Starboard, MFC
0.0
736
 
20.5 20.5 0.0 20.5
0 Kai Katchadourian US-33 Simmer Style, Dakine, MFC, Quatro International
0.0
838
 
14.5 14.5 0.0 14.5
0 Shinjo Katsushi J-4 Naish Sails
0.0
736
 
20.5 20.5 0.0 20.5
0 Konan Lang BRA-3 Starboard, Mormaii, Naish Sails, MFC
0.0
603
 
28.5 28.5 0.0 28.5
0 Kevin Ponichtera US-006
0.0
1
 
40.5 40.5 0.0 40.5
0 Francisco Porcella I-69 Mistral, Simmer Style, Dakine, MFC
0.0
947
 
10.5 10.5 0.0 10.5
0 Jason Prior KC-0 NeilPryde
0.0
1
 
56.5 56.5 0.0 56.5
0 Matt Pritchard US-10 Gaastra, Dakine, Tabou Boards
0.0
1402
 
3.0 3.0 0.0 3.0
0 Robert Sand D-62 Gaastra, Tabou Boards
0.0
1
 
56.5 56.5 0.0 56.5
0 Josh Stone USA-6 NeilPryde, JP Australia
0.0
947
 
10.5 10.5 0.0 10.5
0 Riley Coon US-26 Starboard, Simmer Style, Dakine
0.0
1
 
56.5 56.5 0.0 56.5
0 Nat Gill US-19 Simmer Style, Dakine
0.0
603
 
28.5 28.5 0.0 28.5
0 Jake Miller US-77 Dakine, Quatro International
0.0
603
 
28.5 28.5 0.0 28.5
0 Sean Ordonez US-20 Dakine
0.0
947
 
10.5 10.5 0.0 10.5
0 Yann Quilfen F-21 North Sails
0.0
838
 
14.5 14.5 0.0 14.5
0 Leo Ray F-200 Naish Sails, Naish (Boards), Naish Boards, MFC
0.0
736
 
20.5 20.5 0.0 20.5
0 Michael Richard F-7a Simmer Style, Quatro International
0.0
1
 
56.5 56.5 0.0 56.5
0 Robert Teriitehau F-2000
0.0
1
 
40.5 40.5 0.0 40.5
0 Martin Van Geenhoven KC-25 Gun Sails
0.0
1
 
40.5 40.5 0.0 40.5
0 Nicholas Warmuth US-36 Starboard, Gaastra, Dakine
0.0
1
 
56.5 56.5 0.0 56.5
0 Pablo Wohlgemuth A-19 Naish Sails
0.0
1
 
56.5 56.5 0.0 56.5
0 Marcilio "Brawzinho" Browne BRA-105 Mistral, Gaastra
0.0
603
 
28.5 28.5 0.0 28.5
0 Leon Belanger DR-1
0.0
1
 
56.5 56.5 0.0 56.5
0 Luke Johnson KA-86
0.0
1
 
56.5 56.5 0.0 56.5
0 Peleg Miron ISR-22
0.0
1
 
40.5 40.5 0.0 40.5
0 Eyal Shelef ISR-43 NeilPryde, MFC, Quatro International
0.0
947
 
10.5 10.5 0.0 10.5