Platinum Sponsors

2010 overall PWA constructors championship ::: Board Brands

BrandWaveSlalomFreestylePoints
1
0.70.745.4
2
320.75.7
3
27211
4
54615
5
451221
6
126523
7
1212327
7
1231227
9
6121230
10
12121236
10
12121236

2010 overall PWA constructors championship ::: SAIL Brands

BrandWaveSlalomFreestylePoints
1
0.70.756.4
2
2428
3
1330.716.7
4
321318
5
46919
6
138324
7
513725
8
137626
9
1313430
10
1351331
11
1313834
12
13131339

2010 PWA constructors championship ::: Wave Board Brands

BrandPozoDenmarkPoints
1JP91625
2Fanatic149.523.5
3Starboard13720
4Patrik3.558.5
5Tabou51.56.5
6Exocet1.501.5

2010 PWA constructors championship ::: Wave Sail Brands

Brand PozoDenmarkPoints
1NeilPryde141630
2North14822
3Severne8513
4Simmer51.56.5
5Gaastra044
6Gun1.501.5
7Vandal01.51.5

2010 PWA constructors championship ::: Slalom Board Brands

Brand KoreaCosta BravaFuerteTurkeyAlmanarreSyltPoints
1JP1513121801169
2Starboard141611721666
3RRD308100526
4Tabou07355020
5Patrik55033117
6Naish2002105
7Fanatic0000022

2010 PWA constructors championship ::: Slalom Sail Brands

Brand KoreaCosta BravaFuerteTurkeyAlmanarreSyltPoints
1NeilPryde1513121801169
2Severne13156331050
3Gaastra661270940
4North87552734
5Loft03055013
6Simmer1503009
7Naish2002105
8Maui Sails0000022

2010 PWA constructors championship ::: Freestyle Board Brands

Brand AustriaLanzaroteFuerteSyltPoints
1Starboard1513121353
2Fanatic8.513101041.5
3F210.58.5118.538.5
4JP2.52.502.57.5
5Naish00303
6Tabou011.502.5

2010 PWA constructors championship ::: Freestyle Sail Brands

Brand AustriaLanzaroteFuerteSyltPoints
1Gaastra1314141152
2North8.513101041.5
3Maui Sails1004822
4Vandal051.506.5
5NeilPryde2.52.502.57.5
6Naish00303
7Gun2.5002.55
8Hot Sails02.5002.5
9Simmer01001

PWA Constructors Championship Rankings

PWA Constructors Championship Rankings are based on results from PWA events to date in Waves, Slalom and Freestyle. The system awards points after each event based on the top 2 points scores, whether men or women, from each brand, in both the board and sails category, in each discipline, at the event.

Each event counts toward the relevant discipline rankings, which can be found HERE. The discipline rankings are then combined equally to create the overall constructors rankings, the leader of which, at the end of the year is the Constructors Champion.

Rankings will be calculated in each new season after the second event is completed and then after each individual event.

MEN       WOMEN
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
10 points
8 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 points
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5 points
3 points
2 points
1 points