2019 overall PWA constructors championship ::: Board Brands

BrandWaveSlalomFreestylePoints
1Starboard0.7224.7
2Fanatic2158
3JP63312
4Tabou85417
5Goya59923
5RRD710623
6I-9915.570.723.2
7Simmer481527
8Severne 915731
9Brunotti Boards3151533
10Patrik15.541534.5
11FMX15.561536.5
12MB15.515838.5
13Bruch boards 10151540
14Flikka15.5151040.5
16Star-Fish11151541
17Angulo15.5151545.5
17Future Fly15.5151545.5
17Quatro15.5151545.5

2019 overall PWA constructors championship ::: SAIL Brands

BrandWaveSlalomFreestylePoints
1Severne0.720.73.4
2Doutone2158
3NeilPryde3339
4Gaastra74415
5Gun86216
6RRD612826
7Phantom159731
7Simmer4111631
9Goya516.51031.5
10Point-71510934
11S2 Maui1551636
12Avanti1516.5637.5
13Challenger1571638
14Loft Sails1581639
15KA Sails916.51641.5
16Hot Sails Maui1516.51142.5
18.5Ezzy1516.51647.5
18.5Flight Sails 1516.51647.5
18.5Sailloft1516.51647.5
18.5Sailworks1516.51647.5

2019 PWA constructors championship ::: Wave Board Brands

BrandGran Canaria TenerifeTotal
0.7Starboard4858106
2Fanatic29.53160.5
3Brunotti Boards301646
4Simmer2012.532.5
5Goya1811.2529.25
6JP1315.7528.75
7RRD1113.7524.75
8Tabou6.511.2517.75
9Severn01414
10Bruch boards 6.54.511
11Starfish2.502.5
15.5Angulo000
15.5Flikka000
15.5FMX000
15.5Future Fly000
15.5I-99000
15.5MB000
15.5Patrik000
15.5Quatro000

2019 PWA constructors championship ::: Wave Sail Brands

BrandGran CanariaTenerifePoints
0.7Severne4858106
2Doutone29.53160.5
3NeilPryde1921.7540.75
4Simmer2012.532.5
5Goya1811.2529.25
6RRD1113.7524.75
7Gaastra6.511.2517.75
8Gun6.54.511
9KA Sails6.506.5
15Avanti000
15Challenger000
15Ezzy000
15Flight Sails 000
15Hot Sails Maui000
15Loft Sails000
15Phantom000
15Point-7000
15S2 Maui000
15Sailloft000
15Sailworks000

2019 PWA constructors championship ::: Slalom Board Brands

BrandMarignaneKoreaFuerteventuraDenmarkTotal
1Fanatic54373444169
2Starboard34582149162
3JP3230359106
4Patrik178242877
5Tabou1619211470
6FMX140211853
7I-99151261346
8Simmer00088
9Goya00066
10RRD00202
15Angulo00000
15Bruch boards 00000
15Brunotti Boards00000
15Flikka00000
15Future Fly00000
15MB00000
15Quatro00000
15Severn00000
15Starfish00000

2019 PWA constructors championship ::: Slalom Sail Brands

BrandMarginane KoreaFuerteventuraDenmark Total
1Doutone54373444169
2Severne12482149130
3NeilPryde3830399116
4Gaastra2819211482
5S2 Maui102561859
6Gun120162250
7Challenger100141842
8Loft Sails5251334
9Phantom2401824
10Point-7968023
11Simmer00088
12RRD00202
16.5Avanti00000
16.5Ezzy00000
16.5Flight Sails 00000
16.5Goya00000
16.5Hot Sails Maui00000
16.5KA Sails00000
16.5Sailloft00000
16.5Sailworks00000

2019 PWA constructors championship ::: Freestyle Board Brands

BrandBonaire FuerteventuraPoints
1I-99404383
2Starboard24.54872.5
3JP40.52060.5
4Tabou261642
5Fanatic1723.540.5
6RRD320.523.5
7Severne 2.516.519
8MB06.56.5
9Goya02.52.5
10Flikka01.51.5
15Angulo000
15Bruch boards 000
15Brunotti Boards000
15FMX000
15Future Fly000
15Patrik000
15Quatro000
15Simmer000
15Starfish000

2019 PWA constructors championship ::: Freestyle Sail Brands

BrandBonaireFuerteventuraPoints
1Severne44.528.573
2Gun24.53357.5
3NeilPryde20.523.544
4GA261642
5Duotone1723.540.5
6Avanti241640
7Phantom02424
8RRD320.523.5
9Point-722.5022.5
10Goya02.52.5
11Hot Sails Maui01.51.5
16Challenger000
16Ezzy000
16Flight Sails 000
16KA Sails000
16Loft Sails000
16S2 Maui000
16Sailloft000
16Sailworks000
16Simmer000

PWA Constructors Championship Rankings

PWA Constructors Championship Rankings are based on results from PWA events to date in Waves, Slalom and Freestyle.

In each discipline, at each event, each brand will count the following points towards the ranking.

1.    The points of the highest scoring male sailor
2.    The points of the highest scoring female sailor
3.    The points of the next highest scoring sailor whether male or female.

This will give a total of 3 scores which will be added together to calculate the brands’ score in that discipline, at that event.

In the case that a brand has only male, or only female sailors scoring points in a discipline, then they will only count a maximum of 2 scores.

The points in each discipline, from each event shall be added together, to create a board manufacturers ranking list and a sail manufacturers ranking list for each discipline.

The discipline ranking lists shall then be combined equally to create Overall Champions in each of the Board and Sail manufacturers divisions.

Each event counts toward the relevant discipline rankings, which can be found HERE. The discipline rankings are then combined equally to create the overall constructors rankings, the leader of which, at the end of the year is the Constructors Champion.

Rankings will be calculated in each new season after the second event is completed and then after each individual event.

MEN

      

WOMEN

1st30 points1st10 points
2nd24 points2nd8 points
3rd18 points3rd6 points
4th16 points4th5 points
5th14 points5th4 points
6th12 points6th3 points
7th10 points7th2 points
8th9 points8th1 points
9th8 points
10th7 points
11th6 points
12th5 points
13th4 points
14th3 points
15th2 points
16th1 points