Men's Wave Event Winner - La Torche

V-111
Ricardo Campello

PWA Event ::: Detailed Information

NIVEA World Cup Sylt

Sep 23 - Oct 03 2005 ::: Grand Slam

Event Results

Wave Men
# Name / Elimination Sail #   Disc Final Points
0 Antoine Albeau F-192 NeilPryde, Starboard
0.0
1721
 
0 Greg Allaway KA-38 Mistral
0.0
1985
 
0 Steve Allen AUS-0 Gaastra, Tabou Boards
0.0
1325
 
0 Nik Baker K-66 North Sails, Mistral
0.0
1985
 
0 Pieter Bijl NED-0 NeilPryde, Fanatic
0.0
0
 
0 Regis Bouron F-300 Dakine
0.0
1325
 
0 Patrick Boyum S-44 Dakine
0.0
0
 
0 Jonas Ceballos E-40 Fanatic, Simmer Style, MFC
0.0
1721
 
0 Arnon Dagan ISR-1 Fanatic, Gaastra
0.0
0
 
0 Douglas Diaz V-34 North Sails, Roberto Ricci Design Boards
0.0
1325
 
0 Frank Díaz Figueroa E-200 Starboard
0.0
1325
 
0 Björn Dunkerbeck SUI-11 North Sails
0.0
1721
 
0 Victor Fernandez Lopez E-42 Fanatic, Simmer Style, MFC
0.0
1985
 
0 Bernd Flessner G-16 NeilPryde, F2
0.0
1325
 
0 Boujmaa Guilloul M-3 Starboard, MFC
0.0
0
 
0 Pawel Hlavaty POL-11 Starboard
0.0
0
 
0 Phil Horrocks K-303 NeilPryde, JP
0.0
1325
 
0 Xavier Huart F-33 North Sails, Mistral, MFC
0.0
1721
 
0 Orjan Jensen E-19 North Sails
0.0
1721
 
0 Vidar Jensen N-44 North Sails
0.0
1985
 
0 Andy Laufer G-93 Starboard, Gun Sails
0.0
0
 
0 Kristoffer Living S-80 Roberto Ricci Design Boards, Simmer Style
0.0
1325
 
0 Scott McKercher KA-181 Starboard
0.0
1721
 
0 Kevin Mevissen H-79 NeilPryde, Roberto Ricci Design Boards, MFC
0.0
0
 
0 Cyril Moussilmani F-71 North Sails, Fanatic
0.0
1325
 
0 Alex Mussolini E-30 RRD, NeilPryde, Roberto Ricci Design Boards
0.0
1985
 
0 Dario Ojeda E-211 Gaastra, MFC, Quatro International
0.0
1325
 
0 Mat Pearch K-16 North Sails, Mistral
0.0
1325
 
0 Marcos Pérez E-7 Gun Sails, Exocet
0.0
0
 
0 Thomas Traversa F-3 Gaastra, Tabou Boards
0.0
1325
 
0 Kevin Pritchard US-3 Starboard, Gaastra, Dakine, MFC
0.0
1721
 
0 Ben Proffitt K-800 Fanatic, Simmer Style, Dakine
0.0
0
 
0 Michael Richard F-7a Simmer Style, Quatro International
0.0
0
 
0 Antony Ruenes F-85 Gaastra, Tabou Boards
0.0
0
 
0 Leszek Rutkowski POL-1 Exocet
0.0
0
 
0 Robert Sand D-62 Gaastra, Tabou Boards
0.0
1325
 
0 Kauli Seadi BRA-253 NeilPryde, JP Australia, Mormaii, MFC
0.0
1985
 
0 Eyal Shelef ISR-43 NeilPryde, MFC, Quatro International
0.0
1325
 
0 John Skye K-57 F2, Naish Sails
0.0
1721
 
0 Yann Sorlut F-60 Simmer Style
0.0
0
 
0 Robby Swift K-89 NeilPryde, JP Australia, JP
0.0
1985
 
0 Julien Taboulet F-100 F2, Naish Sails
0.0
1325
 
0 Ben Van Der Steen NED-57 Simmer Style, Exocet
0.0
1325
 
0 Klaas Voget G-4 NeilPryde, Fanatic, MFC
0.0
1325
 
0 Peter Volwater H-24 North Sails, F2
0.0
1985
 
0 Ross Williams GBR-83 Gaastra, Tabou Boards
0.0
0