Men's Wave Event Winner - La Torche

V-111
Ricardo Campello

PWA Event ::: Detailed Information

2009 Sotavento Fuerteventura

Jul 22 - Aug 01 2009 ::: Grand Slam

Event Results

Freestyle Men
# Name / Elimination Sail #   Disc Final Points
0 Nicola Spadea ITA-44 Starboard, Severne Sails
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 Antony Ruenes F-85 Tabou Boards
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 Lorenz Forstenlechner AUT-7 RRD, Naish Boards
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 Damien Potier F-01
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 Dai Nagamine J-111 Starboard, Severne Sails
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 Francisco Teixeira BRA-64 RRD
28.5
1193
 
28.5
0 Eric Sanllehy CAT-1111 North Sails
28.5
1193
 
28.5
0 Arthur Pollet F-00 Gaastra, Tabou Boards
28.5
1193
 
28.5
0 Mattia Pedrani I-00 Starboard, Simmer Style, Dakine
28.5
1193
 
28.5
0 Dominik Kovarik CZ-23 NeilPryde, JP
28.5
1193
 
28.5
0 Kenneth Danielsen D-38 RRD, Simmer Style, MFC
28.5
1193
 
28.5
0 Danilo Menezes da Silva BRA-83 North Sails, Fanatic
28.5
1193
 
28.5
0 Michael Roßmeier AUT-256 Exocet, Loft Sails
20.5
1457
 
20.5
0 Björn Saragoza NB-11 Hot Sails Maui, Starboard
20.5
1457
 
20.5
0 Loïc Viandier F-2 Starboard, Severne Sails
20.5
1457
 
20.5
0 Mauricio Alvarez AUT-86 Naish Sails, Naish Boards
28.5
1193
 
28.5
0 Ian Mouro Lemos BRA-85 NeilPryde, JP
20.5
1457
 
20.5
0 Edvan Souza BRA-250 RRD, Simmer Style
20.5
1457
 
20.5
0 Rafael Cervero Climent E-13 Mormaii, Loft Sails
20.5
1457
 
20.5
0 Andraž Žan SLO-49 RRD, Loft Sails
14.5
1655
 
14.5
0 Adrien Bosson F-296 North Sails
20.5
1457
 
20.5
0 João "Janjão" Henrique BRA-291
20.5
1457
 
20.5
0 Levi Lenz BRA-91 Dakine
14.5
1655
 
14.5
0 Yegor Popretinskiy RUS-11 NeilPryde, JP, MFC
14.5
1655
 
14.5
0 Jakub Kosmowski POL-288 RRD, Simmer Style, Dakine
14.5
1655
 
14.5
0 Quincy Offringa ARU-10 Starboard, Severne Sails
10.5
1787
 
10.5
0 Leo Ray F-200 Naish Sails, Naish Boards, MFC
10.5
1787
 
10.5
0 Davy Scheffers H-311 Gaastra, Tabou Boards
10.5
1787
 
10.5
0 Elton (Taty) Frans NB-9 Starboard, MauiSails
10.5
1787
 
10.5
0 Kiri Thode NB-61 Starboard, Gaastra
5.0
1968
 
5
0 Andre Paskowski G-2 North Sails, Fanatic
6.0
1935
 
6
0 Normen Günzlein G-186 NeilPryde, JP Australia
7.5
1886
 
7.5
0 Philip Soltysiak CAN-9 Starboard, Dakine
7.5
1886
 
7.5
0 Steven Van Broeckhoven B-72 F2, MauiSails
4.0
2001
 
4
0 Marcilio "Brawzinho" Browne BRA-105 North Sails, Fanatic, MFC
3.0
2034
 
3
0 Everon (Tonky) Frans NB-7 F2, Gaastra
2.0
2067
 
2
0 Jose "Gollito" Estredo V-10 North Sails, Fanatic
0.7
2100
 
0.7