Current Event Leader Men's Wave - La Torche

V-111
Ricardo Campello

PWA Event ::: Detailed Information

Event Results

Slalom Men
# Name / Elimination Sail #   Disc Final Points
1 Björn Dunkerbeck SUI-11 Starboard,Severne Sails,Mystic
5.2
2100
 
0.74.5
2 Antoine Albeau F-192 NeilPryde,JP
6.5
2067
 
2.04.5
3 Cyril Moussilmani F-71 Starboard,North Sails
7.5
2034
 
3.04.5
4 Micah Buzianis USA-34 NeilPryde,JP
13.5
2001
 
9.04.5
5 Ross Williams GBR-83 Gaastra,Tabou Boards
16.5
1968
 
4.012.5
6 Sylvain Moussilmani F-7 Starboard,Simmer Style
17.5
1935
 
13.04.5
7 Benoit Moussilmani F-1 Starboard,Simmer Style
18.5
1902
 
14.04.5
8 Kevin Pritchard US-3 Starboard,Gaastra,Dakine
18.5
1869
 
6.012.5
9 Pierre Mortefon FRA-14 North Sails,Fanatic
19.5
1836
 
7.012.5
10 Finian Maynard KV-11 RRD,Gaastra
20.5
1803
 
8.012.5
11 Jimmy Diaz ISV-11 Starboard,North Sails
22.5
1770
 
10.012.5
12 Wojtek Brzozowski POL-10 Starboard,Severne Sails
23.5
1737
 
11.012.5
13 Steve Allen AUS-0 Starboard,Severne Sails
24.5
1704
 
12.012.5
14 Julien Quentel SXM-421 RRD,NeilPryde
27.0
1655
 
22.54.5
14 Alberto Menegatti ITA-4 Starboard,Simmer Style
27.0
1655
 
22.54.5
16 Jules Denel FRA-41 Exocet
37.0
1589
 
18.518.5
16 Ben Van Der Steen NED-57 JP,Mystic
37.0
1589
 
18.518.5
18 Cedric Bordes FRA-91 Gaastra,Tabou Boards,Mystic
37.5
1539
 
15.022.5
19 Antoine Questel FRA-99 Mistral,Loft Sails
41.0
1506
 
18.522.5
20 Jesper Orth AUS-10 RRD,KA Sail
42.5
1473
 
16.026.5
21 Pascal Toselli FRA-916 RRD
49.0
1440
 
18.530.5
22 Nicolas Warembourg FRA-531 NeilPryde,JP
49.0
1407
 
22.526.5
23 Peter Volwater H-24 Fanatic,MauiSails
49.5
1374
 
5.044.5
24 John Benamati E-313 North Sails,Tabou Boards
53.0
1325
 
30.522.5
24 Ertugrul Icingir TUR-1 NeilPryde,Starboard
53.0
1325
 
30.522.5
26 Andrea Cucchi ITA-1 Starboard
55.0
1275
 
36.518.5
27 Ludovic Jossin X-12 Starboard,Loft Sails
61.0
1226
 
30.530.5
27 Patrick Diethelm SUI-20
61.0
1226
 
30.530.5
29 Tomas Malina CZE-109 Fanatic,Simmer Style
63.0
1143
 
36.526.5
29 Tine Slabe SLO-6 RRD
63.0
1143
 
26.536.5
29 Dmytro Davydenko UKR-2 NeilPryde,JP
63.0
1143
 
26.536.5
32 Fernando Martinez ESP-71 NeilPryde,JP
67.0
1077
 
36.530.5
33 Damien Le Guen FRA-86 NeilPryde,JP
70.5
1044
 
58.012.5
34 Manuel Zugsbratl AUT-230 NeilPryde,Tabou Boards
73.0
995
 
36.536.5
34 Tomohiko Suzuki J-85 North Sails,Fanatic
73.0
995
 
36.536.5
36 Enes Yilmazer TUR-2 NeilPryde,JP
75.0
945
 
22.552.5
37 Arnon Dagan ISR-1 Gaastra,Tabou Boards
76.5
912
 
58.018.5
38 Maxime Lhuillier FRA-25 Gaastra,Tabou Boards
79.0
879
 
52.526.5
39 Diony Guadagnino V-69 Hot Sails Maui,MFC,AHD
81.0
830
 
36.544.5
39 Alexandre Cousin FRA-752 North Sails,Fanatic
81.0
830
 
36.544.5
41 Gonzalo Costa Hoevel ARG-3 Exocet,MauiSails
83.0
780
 
30.552.5
42 Robby Swift K-89 NeilPryde,JP Australia
84.5
747
 
26.558
43 Remzi Kocakiran TUR-36 NeilPryde,JP
89.0
681
 
52.536.5
43 Dan Ellis K-52 Mistral
89.0
681
 
52.536.5
43 Gabriel Browne BRA-50 Starboard,MauiSails
89.0
681
 
36.552.5
46 Josh Angulo CV-1 Gun Sails,Dakine,Angulo
94.5
615
 
58.036.5
47 Maxime Gaubert F-499 Gaastra,Tabou Boards
97.0
500
 
44.552.5
47 Kurosh Kiani D-83 Simmer Style,Angulo
97.0
500
 
44.552.5
47 Aurelien Le Metayer FRA-105 North Sails,Fanatic,Dakine
97.0
500
 
44.552.5
47 Ramon Maltas E-72 Gaastra,Tabou Boards
97.0
500
 
44.552.5
47 Christoph Pressler AUT-226 Starboard,Severne Sails
97.0
500
 
44.552.5
47 Yoann Fleury FRA-730 North Sails,Fanatic
97.0
500
 
44.552.5
53 Fredrik Lindberg NOR-2 NeilPryde
102.5
351
 
44.558
53 Maciej Rutkowski POL-23 Exocet
102.5
351
 
58.044.5
53 Gábor Koszti HUN-90 North Sails,Fanatic
102.5
351
 
58.044.5
56 Joan Llop Oliveras CAT-26 NeilPryde,JP
105.0
250
 
52.552.5
56 Mike Porter ISV-2 NeilPryde,JP
105.0
250
 
52.552.5
56 Eric Sanllehy CAT-1111
105.0
250
 
52.552.5
59 Koji Kano JPN-87 North Sails,Fanatic
110.5
186
 
52.558