Men's Event Winner - Tenerife

G-44
Philip Köster

Women's Event Winner - Tenerife

E-64
Daida Ruano Moreno

PWA Event ::: Detailed Information

2010 Sotavento Fuerteventura

Jul 23 - Aug 02 2010 ::: Grand Slam

Event Results

Freestyle Men
# Name / Elimination Sail #   Disc Final Points
1 Jose "Gollito" Estredo V-10 North Sails,Fanatic
2.7
2100
 
2.00.7
2 Kiri Thode NB-61 Starboard,Gaastra
4.7
2067
 
0.74
3 Steven Van Broeckhoven B-72 F2,Gaastra
7.0
2034
 
5.02
4 Everon (Tonky) Frans NB-7 F2,Gaastra
7.0
2001
 
4.03
5 Elton (Taty) Frans NB-9 Starboard,MauiSails,Mystic
8.0
1968
 
3.05
6 Leo Ray F-200 Naish Sails,Naish Boards,MFC
12.0
1935
 
6.06
7 Antony Ruenes F-85 Gaastra,Tabou Boards
18.0
1886
 
7.510.5
7 Quincy Offringa ARU-10 Starboard
18.0
1886
 
10.57.5
9 Nicolas Akgazciyan F-400 Starboard,Gun Sails
21.0
1836
 
10.510.5
10 Philip Soltysiak CAN-9 Starboard,Dakine
22.0
1803
 
14.57.5
11 Dieter Van der Eyken B-35 Starboard,Severne Sails
25.0
1737
 
14.510.5
11 Yegor Popretinskiy RUS-11 NeilPryde,JP,MFC
25.0
1737
 
10.514.5
11 Max Rowe K-20 Mistral,Simmer Style
25.0
1737
 
14.510.5
14 Andy 'Bubble' Chambers K-540 NeilPryde,JP
31.0
1671
 
10.520.5
15 Stam Promponas GRE-393 Fanatic,Vandal Sails
35.0
1638
 
20.514.5
16 Björn Saragoza NB-11 Hot Sails Maui,Starboard
36.0
1605
 
7.528.5
17 Youp Schmit NB-12 Starboard,Dakine
41.0
1523
 
20.520.5
17 Michael Roßmeier AUT-256 Exocet,Loft Sails
41.0
1523
 
20.520.5
17 Ian Mouro Lemos BRA-85 NeilPryde,JP
41.0
1523
 
20.520.5
17 Edvan Souza BRA-250 RRD,Simmer Style
41.0
1523
 
20.520.5
21 João "Janjão" Henrique BRA-291
43.0
1424
 
14.528.5
21 Deivis Parternina Teran V-04
43.0
1424
 
28.514.5
23 Philip Köster G-44 NeilPryde,Starboard,Dakine
49.0
1374
 
28.520.5
24 Mattia Pedrani I-00 Starboard,Simmer Style,Dakine
55.0
1341
 
40.514.5
25 Endro Finies NB-77 RRD
57.0
1259
 
28.528.5
25 Adam Sims K-72 RRD
57.0
1259
 
28.528.5
25 Nicola Spadea ITA-44 Starboard,Gun Sails
57.0
1259
 
28.528.5
25 Mattia Fabrizi ITA-991 North Sails,Fanatic
57.0
1259
 
28.528.5
29 Andraž Žan SLO-49 RRD
61.0
901
 
20.540.5
29 Maarten van Ochten H-73 NeilPryde,JP,MFC
61.0
901
 
20.540.5
29 Davy Scheffers H-311 Gaastra,Tabou Boards
61.0
901
 
40.520.5
29 Levi Lenz BRA-91 Dakine
61.0
901
 
20.540.5
29 Maxime Gaubert F-499 Gaastra,Tabou Boards
61.0
901
 
40.520.5
34 Paul Zeper H-115 Hot Sails Maui,F2,Dakine
69.0
0
 
28.540.5
34 Kenichi Suzuki J-82 Starboard,Severne Sails
69.0
0
 
28.540.5
34 Eric Sanllehy ESP-1111
69.0
0
 
40.528.5
34 Adrian Beholz G-888 Hot Sails Maui,F2
69.0
0
 
40.528.5
38 Jordi Verschooten B-123 North Sails,Tabou Boards
81.0
0
 
40.540.5
38 Victor Wederfoort CUR-12
81.0
0
 
40.540.5
38 Damien Potier F-01
81.0
0
 
40.540.5
38 Dai Nagamine J-111 Starboard,Severne Sails
81.0
0
 
40.540.5
38 Antxon Otaegui E-169 NeilPryde,JP,MFC
81.0
0
 
40.540.5
38 Daniel Hasulyo HUN-91 Starboard,Severne Sails
81.0
0
 
40.540.5
38 Lorenz Forstenlechner AUT-7 RRD,Naish Boards
81.0
0
 
40.540.5