Event Champion - Men's

NED-57
Ben Van Der Steen

Event Champion - Women's

FRA-775
Delphine Cousin

PWA Event ::: Detailed Information

2014 Costa Brava

May 27 - Jun 01 2014 ::: World Cup

Event Results

Slalom Men
# Name / Elimination Sail #   Disc Final Points
1 Antoine Albeau F-192 RRD,NeilPryde
52.5
9.4
2100
 
5.00.73.00.752.5
2 Cyril Moussilmani F-71 Starboard,Severne Sails
44.5
14.0
2067
 
2.05.05.044.52.0
3 Pierre Mortefon FRA-14 North Sails,Fanatic
30.5
18.0
2034
 
10.02.04.02.030.5
4 Ben Van Der Steen NED-57 Gaastra,Tabou Boards,Mystic
16.0
23.7
2001
 
16.08.012.03.00.7
5 Micah Buzianis USA-34 JP,MauiSails
15.0
24.0
1968
 
3.015.06.04.011.0
6 Björn Dunkerbeck SUI-11 Starboard,Severne Sails,Chris Benz,DunkerbeckEyewear
44.5
36.2
1935
 
44.514.00.718.53.0
7 Cedric Bordes FRA-91 Gaastra,Tabou Boards
18.5
38.0
1902
 
11.03.010.014.018.5
8 Matteo Iachino ITA-140 North Sails,Fanatic
18.5
38.5
1869
 
18.57.018.57.06.0
9 Alberto Menegatti ITA-4 Starboard,Point-7
30.5
40.2
1836
 
0.716.018.55.030.5
10 Josh Angulo CV-1 Gun Sails,Angulo
26.5
41.0
1803
 
12.013.08.08.026.5
11 Ross Williams GBR-83 Gaastra,Tabou Boards
26.5
41.0
1770
 
26.59.013.09.010.0
12 Steve Allen AUS-0 Starboard,Severne Sails
26.5
41.0
1737
 
13.010.026.511.07.0
13 Elton (Taty) Frans NB-9 Starboard,MFC,MauiSails,Mystic
52.5
43.0
1704
 
4.018.52.018.552.5
14 Sylvain Moussilmani F-7 Simmer Style
30.5
44.0
1671
 
8.030.514.013.09.0
15 Pascal Toselli FRA-916 Starboard,Point-7
26.5
46.5
1638
 
9.018.526.56.013.0
16 Finian Maynard KV-11 RRD,Avanti Sails
22.5
50.5
1605
 
22.511.07.010.022.5
17 Maciek Rutkowski POL-23 Point-7,Patrik,Maui Ultra Fins
44.5
51.5
1572
 
44.56.018.512.015.0
18 Jordy Vonk (Y) NED-69 F2,Point-7
60.5
55.5
1539
 
7.060.518.516.014.0
19 Julien Quentel SXM-421 RRD,NeilPryde
52.5
56.5
1506
 
6.012.026.552.512.0
20 Arnon Dagan ISR-1 RRD,NeilPryde
30.5
62.0
1473
 
30.526.59.022.54.0
21 Gonzalo Costa Hoevel ARG-3 Starboard,Loft Sails
44.5
68.0
1440
 
30.544.511.018.58.0
22 Kurosh Kiani D-83 Angulo,Point-7,Maui Ultra Fins
36.5
80.0
1407
 
18.530.536.515.016.0
23 Benoit Moussilmani F-1 Simmer Style
44.5
87.5
1374
 
22.54.030.544.530.5
24 Antoine Questel FRA-99 Starboard,Loft Sails
52.5
88.5
1341
 
30.552.522.530.55.0
25 Alexandre Cousin FRA-752 Loft Sails,Mystic,Patrik
36.5
93.5
1308
 
14.022.530.526.536.5
26 Ludovic Jossin X-12 Loft Sails,Patrik
52.5
96.5
1275
 
18.526.515.036.552.5
27 Andrea Rosati I-0 RRD,Point-7
44.5
100.5
1242
 
15.044.522.518.544.5
28 Casper Bouman NED-52 NeilPryde,Angulo,Mystic
52.5
102.0
1209
 
30.518.552.530.522.5
29 Sebastian Kördel GER-220 Gaastra
36.5
102.0
1176
 
30.536.522.522.526.5
30 Damien Le Guen FRA-86 Exocet
36.5
104.0
1143
 
22.522.536.536.522.5
31 Malte Reuscher ITA-777 RRD,Point-7,AL360
44.5
106.5
1110
 
22.544.530.536.517.0
32 Peter Volwater H-24 Starboard,KA Sail
36.5
112.0
1077
 
36.536.522.530.522.5
33 Alejandro Alcazar E-0 Gaastra,Patrik
60.5
114.0
1044
 
36.522.560.536.518.5
34 Tristan Algret (Y) GPE-44 Loft Sails,Mystic,Patrik
44.5
122.0
1011
 
36.518.530.544.536.5
35 Enes Yilmazer TUR-2 Starboard,Severne Sails
60.5
126.0
978
 
36.522.560.522.544.5
36 Marco Lang AUT-66 North Sails,Fanatic
60.5
128.0
945
 
26.560.544.530.526.5
37 Jimmy Diaz ISV-11 Starboard,North Sails
60.5
128.0
912
 
36.536.560.536.518.5
38 Mateus Isaac (Y) BRA-767 NeilPryde,JP
60.5
131.5
879
 
60.552.516.026.536.5
39 Andrea Ferin ITA-111 Challenger Sails,RRD,AL360
52.5
134.0
846
 
30.536.552.530.536.5
40 Pieter Bijl NED-0 Gun Sails,Angulo
44.5
136.0
813
 
36.526.536.544.536.5
41 Bruno Martini (Y) ITA-160 RRD
44.5
142.0
780
 
44.530.536.544.530.5
42 Ethan Westera (Y) ARU-04 Starboard,Gaastra
52.5
144.0
747
 
52.544.536.536.526.5
43 Enrico Marotti CRO-401 NeilPryde,JP
60.5
146.0
714
 
52.526.560.522.544.5
44 Poyraz Akay (Y) TUR-101 Starboard,Point-7
52.5
152.0
681
 
44.544.536.526.552.5
45 Sean O'Brien AUS-120 Starboard,Severne Sails
52.5
152.0
648
 
18.552.544.536.552.5
46 Pablo Ania ESP-16 North Sails,Fanatic
44.5
154.0
615
 
36.536.544.536.544.5
47 Tomas Malina CZE-109 North Sails,Fanatic
52.5
170.0
582
 
36.544.552.552.536.5
48 Marc Paré (Y) ESP-334 Simmer Style,Patrik
52.5
170.0
549
 
44.544.552.544.536.5
49 Christoph Pressler AUT-226 Starboard,Severne Sails
52.5
172.0
516
 
52.530.536.552.552.5
50 Ertugrul Icingir TUR-1 Point-7,Patrik
60.5
176.0
483
 
44.560.526.560.544.5
51 Olivier Bernard F-29 Gun Sails
60.5
186.0
450
 
60.536.544.560.544.5
52 Karolis Sipavicius LTU-101 MauiSails,Patrik
60.5
186.0
401
 
52.544.536.560.552.5
52 Sondre Krey NOR-75 North Sails,Fanatic
52.5
186.0
401
 
52.536.552.544.552.5
54 Martim Montiero POR-13 Gun Sails,Angulo
60.5
202.0
351
 
52.552.560.552.544.5
55 Markus Pöltenstein AUT-30 NeilPryde,JP
60.5
202.0
318
 
44.560.544.560.552.5
56 Fabian Schenk SUI-76 Fanatic,Severne Sails
60.5
202.0
285
 
60.536.544.560.560.5
57 Jan Kosmina (Y) SLO-9 NeilPryde,Starboard
60.5
218.0
252
 
44.560.560.552.560.5
58 Albert Pijoan E-88 Starboard,Severne Sails,Maui Ultra Fins
60.5
218.0
184
 
60.552.552.552.560.5
58 Max Brunetti (Y) ITA-95 Challenger Sails,RRD
60.5
218.0
184
 
52.552.552.560.560.5
58 Xavier Torres Isach ESP-74 Simmer Style,Tabou Boards
60.5
218.0
184
 
52.552.560.552.560.5
61 Denis Vladimirov RUS-78
60.5
226.0
120
 
60.560.560.544.560.5
62 Emmanuel Messiaen FRA-007 NeilPryde,JP
60.5
226.0
87
 
60.560.552.552.560.5