2019 overall PWA constructors championship ::: Board Brands

BrandWaveSlalomFreestylePoints
1Starboard0.7235.7
2Fanatic20.746.7
3JP3328
4Tabou55515
5Goya49922
6I-991570.722.7
7RRD810624
8Simmer781530
9Severne 915731
10Patrik1541534
11Brunotti Boards6151536
11FMX1561536
13MB1515838
14Quatro9151539
15Bruch boards 10151540
15Flikka15151040
17Star-Fish11151541
18.5Angulo15151545
18.5Future Fly15151545

2019 overall PWA constructors championship ::: SAIL Brands

BrandWaveSlalomFreestylePoints
1Severne0.720.73.4
2Duotone30.725.7
3NeilPryde23510
4Gaastra54413
5Gun96318
6RRD712726
7S2 Maui851629
8Goya416.51030.5
9Simmer6111633
10Phantom179834
11Point-71710936
12Avanti1716.5639.5
13Challenger1771640
14Hot Sails Maui1316.51140.5
15Loft Sails1781641
16Ezzy1016.51642.5
17KA Sails1116.51643.5
18Sailloft1216.51644.5
19Flight Sails 1716.51649.5
19Sailworks1716.51649.5

2019 PWA constructors championship ::: Wave Board Brands

BrandGran Canaria TenerifeSyltMauiTotal
1Starboard445437.520.5156
2Fanatic29.53128492.5
3JP1315.7520.54392.25
4Goya1811.2526.52984.75
5Tabou6.511.2532.51363.25
6Brunotti Boards30166.59.562
7Severne1519.591356.5
8Simmer2012.515.5048
9RRD1113.758032.75
10Quatro0002424
11Bruch boards 6.54.50011
12Starfish2.50002.5
16.5Angulo00000
16.5Flikka00000
16.5FMX00000
16.5Future Fly00000
16.5I-9900000
16.5MB00000
16.5Patrik00000

2019 PWA constructors championship ::: Wave Sail Brands

BrandGran CanariaTenerifeSyltMauiPoints
1Severne485837.520.5164
2NeilPryde1921.7520.553114.25
3Duotone29.53128492.5
4Goya1811.2526.52984.75
5Gaastra6.511.2530956.75
6Simmer2012.515.51.549.5
7RRD1113.758032.75
8S2 Maui0002424
9Gun6.54.50011
10Ezzy002.56.59
11KA Sails6.501.508
12Sailloft00303
13Hot Sails Maui0002.52.5
17Avanti00000
17Challenger00000
17Flight Sails 00000
17Loft Sails00000
17Phantom00000
17Point-700000
17Sailworks00000

2019 PWA constructors championship ::: Slalom Board Brands

BrandMarignaneKoreaFuerteventuraDenmarkTotal
1Fanatic54373444169
2Starboard34582149162
3JP3230359106
4Patrik178242877
5Tabou1619211470
6FMX140211853
7I-99151261346
8Simmer00088
9Goya00066
10RRD00202
15Angulo00000
15Bruch boards 00000
15Brunotti Boards00000
15Flikka00000
15Future Fly00000
15MB00000
15Quatro00000
15Severne00000
15Starfish00000

2019 PWA constructors championship ::: Slalom Sail Brands

BrandMarginane KoreaFuerteventuraDenmark Total
1Duotone54373444169
2Severne12482149130
3NeilPryde3830399116
4Gaastra2819211482
5S2 Maui102561859
6Gun120162250
7Challenger100141842
8Loft Sails5251334
9Phantom2401824
10Point-7968023
11Simmer00088
12RRD00202
16.5Avanti00000
16.5Ezzy00000
16.5Flight Sails 00000
16.5Goya00000
16.5Hot Sails Maui00000
16.5KA Sails00000
16.5Sailloft00000
16.5Sailworks00000

2019 PWA constructors championship ::: Freestyle Board Brands

BrandBonaire FuerteventuraSyltPoints
1I-99404314.597.5
2JP40.52036.597
3Starboard24.54820.593
4Fanatic1723.54080.5
5Tabou2616951
6RRD320.51639.5
7Severne 2.516.51433
8MB06.56.513
9Goya02.59.512
10Flikka01.501.5
15Angulo0000
15Bruch boards 0000
15Brunotti Boards0000
15FMX0000
15Future Fly0000
15Patrik0000
15Quatro0000
15Simmer0000
15Starfish0000

2019 PWA constructors championship ::: Freestyle Sail Brands

BrandBonaireFuerteventuraSyltPoints
1Severne44.528.544117
2Duotone1723.54080.5
3Gun24.5331875.5
4GA2616951
5NeilPryde20.523.56.550.5
6Avanti24162.542.5
7RRD320.51639.5
8Phantom0241236
9Point-722.50022.5
10Goya02.59.512
11Hot Sails Maui01.501.5
16Challenger0000
16Ezzy0000
16Flight Sails 0000
16KA Sails0000
16Loft Sails0000
16S2 Maui0000
16Sailloft0000
16Sailworks0000
16Simmer0000

PWA Constructors Championship Rankings

PWA Constructors Championship Rankings are based on results from PWA events to date in Waves, Slalom and Freestyle.

In each discipline, at each event, each brand will count the following points towards the ranking.

1.    The points of the highest scoring male sailor
2.    The points of the highest scoring female sailor
3.    The points of the next highest scoring sailor whether male or female.

This will give a total of 3 scores which will be added together to calculate the brands’ score in that discipline, at that event.

In the case that a brand has only male, or only female sailors scoring points in a discipline, then they will only count a maximum of 2 scores.

The points in each discipline, from each event shall be added together, to create a board manufacturers ranking list and a sail manufacturers ranking list for each discipline.

The discipline ranking lists shall then be combined equally to create Overall Champions in each of the Board and Sail manufacturers divisions.

Each event counts toward the relevant discipline rankings, which can be found HERE. The discipline rankings are then combined equally to create the overall constructors rankings, the leader of which, at the end of the year is the Constructors Champion.

Rankings will be calculated in each new season after the second event is completed and then after each individual event.

MEN

      

WOMEN

1st30 points1st10 points
2nd24 points2nd8 points
3rd18 points3rd6 points
4th16 points4th5 points
5th14 points5th4 points
6th12 points6th3 points
7th10 points7th2 points
8th9 points8th1 points
9th8 points
10th7 points
11th6 points
12th5 points
13th4 points
14th3 points
15th2 points
16th1 points