2019 overall PWA constructors championship ::: Board Brands

BrandWaveSlalomFreestyleFoilPoints
1Starboard0.7230.76.4
2Fanatic20.7439.7
3JP332210
4Tabou555520
5I-991570.7729.7
6Goya49913.535.5
7RRD810613.537.5
8Patrik15415438
9FMX15615642
10Simmer781513.543.5
11Severne 915713.544.5
12Brunotti Boards6151513.549.5
13MB1515813.551.5
14Quatro9151513.552.5
15Bruch boards 10151513.553.5
15Flikka15151013.553.5
17Star-Fish11151513.554.5
18.5Angulo15151513.558.5
18.5Future Fly15151513.558.5

2019 overall PWA constructors championship ::: SAIL Brands

BrandWaveSlalomFreestyleFoilPoints
1Severne0.720.725.4
2Duotone30.72510.7
3NeilPryde235414
4Gaastra544316
5S2 Maui8516635
6Gun97316.535.5
7Phantom171080.735.7
8RRD712716.542.5
9Challenger17616847
10Goya416.51016.547
11Loft Sails17816748
12Simmer6111616.549.5
13Point-7179916.551.5
14Avanti1716.5616.556
15Hot Sails Maui1316.51116.557
16Ezzy1016.51616.559
17KA Sails1116.51616.560
18Sailloft1216.51616.561
19Flight Sails 1716.51616.566
19Sailworks1716.51616.566

2019 PWA constructors championship ::: Wave Board Brands

BrandGran Canaria TenerifeSyltMauiTotal
1Starboard445437.520.5156
2Fanatic29.53128492.5
3JP1315.7520.54392.25
4Goya1811.2526.52984.75
5Tabou6.511.2532.51363.25
6Brunotti Boards30166.59.562
7Severne1519.591356.5
8Simmer2012.515.5048
9RRD1113.758032.75
10Quatro0002424
11Bruch boards 6.54.50011
12Starfish2.50002.5
16.5Angulo00000
16.5Flikka00000
16.5FMX00000
16.5Future Fly00000
16.5I-9900000
16.5MB00000
16.5Patrik00000

2019 PWA constructors championship ::: Wave Sail Brands

BrandGran CanariaTenerifeSyltMauiPoints
1Severne485837.520.5164
2NeilPryde1921.7520.553114.25
3Duotone29.53128492.5
4Goya1811.2526.52984.75
5Gaastra6.511.2530956.75
6Simmer2012.515.51.549.5
7RRD1113.758032.75
8S2 Maui0002424
9Gun6.54.50011
10Ezzy002.56.59
11KA Sails6.501.508
12Sailloft00303
13Hot Sails Maui0002.52.5
17Avanti00000
17Challenger00000
17Flight Sails 00000
17Loft Sails00000
17Phantom00000
17Point-700000
17Sailworks00000

2019 PWA constructors championship ::: Slalom Board Brands

BrandMarignaneKoreaFuerteventuraDenmarkNew CaledoniaTotal
1Fanatic5437344452221
2Starboard3458214938200
3JP323035934140
4Patrik17824281592
5Tabou161921141989
6FMX14021181467
7I-9915126131258
8Simmer000808
9Goya000606
10RRD002002
15Angulo000000
15Bruch boards 000000
15Brunotti Boards000000
15Flikka000000
15Future Fly000000
15MB000000
15Quatro000000
15Severne000000
15Starfish000000

2019 PWA constructors championship ::: Slalom Sail Brands

BrandMarginane KoreaFuerteventuraDenmark New CaledoniaTotal
1Duotone5437344452221
2Severne1248214928158
3NeilPryde383039934150
4Gaastra2819211419101
5S2 Maui10256181170
6Challenger10014181961
7Gun1201622858
8Loft Sails52513741
9Point-7240181337
10Phantom9680427
11Simmer000808
12RRD002002
16.5Avanti000000
16.5Ezzy000000
16.5Flight Sails 000000
16.5Goya000000
16.5Hot Sails Maui000000
16.5KA Sails000000
16.5Sailloft000000
16.5Sailworks000000

2019 PWA constructors championship ::: Freestyle Board Brands

BrandBonaire FuerteventuraSyltPoints
1I-99404314.597.5
2JP40.52036.597
3Starboard24.54820.593
4Fanatic1723.54080.5
5Tabou2616951
6RRD320.51639.5
7Severne 2.516.51433
8MB06.56.513
9Goya02.59.512
10Flikka01.501.5
15Angulo0000
15Bruch boards 0000
15Brunotti Boards0000
15FMX0000
15Future Fly0000
15Patrik0000
15Quatro0000
15Simmer0000
15Starfish0000

2019 PWA constructors championship ::: Freestyle Sail Brands

BrandBonaireFuerteventuraSyltPoints
1Severne44.528.544117
2Duotone1723.54080.5
3Gun24.5331875.5
4Point-722.5241258.5
5GA2616951
6NeilPryde20.523.56.550.5
7Avanti24162.542.5
8RRD320.51639.5
9Goya02.59.512
10Hot Sails Maui01.501.5
15Challenger0000
15Ezzy0000
15Flight Sails 0000
15KA Sails0000
15Loft Sails0000
15Phantom0000
15S2 Maui0000
15Sailloft0000
15Sailworks0000
15Simmer0000

2019 PWA constructors championship ::: Foil Board Brands

BrandJapanKoreaCosta BravaSylttotal
1Starboard44183228122
2JP280402896
3Fanatic40681569
4Patrik215102864
5Tabou140123056
6FMX70301653
7I-9900303
13.5Angulo00000
13.5Bruch boards 00000
13.5Brunotti Boards00000
13.5Flikka00000
13.5Future Fly00000
13.5Goya00000
13.5MB00000
13.5Quatro00000
13.5RRD00000
13.5Severne00000
13.5Simmer00000
13.5Starfish00000

2019 PWA constructors championship ::: Foil Sail Brands

BrandJapanKorea Costa BravaSyltTotal
1Phantom2504038103
2Severne3013342299
3GA380194299
4NeilPryde250332886
5Duotone40681569
6S2 Maui11103024
7Loft Sails550010
8Challenger00022
16.5Avanti00000
16.5Ezzy00000
16.5Flight Sails 00000
16.5Goya00000
16.5Gun00000
16.5Hot Sails Maui00000
16.5KA Sails00000
16.5Point-700000
16.5RRD00000
16.5Sailloft00000
16.5Sailworks00000
16.5Simmer00000

PWA Constructors Championship Rankings

PWA Constructors Championship Rankings are based on results from PWA events to date in Waves, Slalom and Freestyle.

In each discipline, at each event, each brand will count the following points towards the ranking.

1.    The points of the highest scoring male sailor
2.    The points of the highest scoring female sailor
3.    The points of the next highest scoring sailor whether male or female.

This will give a total of 3 scores which will be added together to calculate the brands’ score in that discipline, at that event.

In the case that a brand has only male, or only female sailors scoring points in a discipline, then they will only count a maximum of 2 scores.

The points in each discipline, from each event shall be added together, to create a board manufacturers ranking list and a sail manufacturers ranking list for each discipline.

The discipline ranking lists shall then be combined equally to create Overall Champions in each of the Board and Sail manufacturers divisions.

Each event counts toward the relevant discipline rankings, which can be found HERE. The discipline rankings are then combined equally to create the overall constructors rankings, the leader of which, at the end of the year is the Constructors Champion.

Rankings will be calculated in each new season after the second event is completed and then after each individual event.

MEN

      

WOMEN

1st30 points1st10 points
2nd24 points2nd8 points
3rd18 points3rd6 points
4th16 points4th5 points
5th14 points5th4 points
6th12 points6th3 points
7th10 points7th2 points
8th9 points8th1 points
9th8 points
10th7 points
11th6 points
12th5 points
13th4 points
14th3 points
15th2 points
16th1 points